We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Horizon Drive in Denver, PA. The average price for real estate on Horizon Drive is $150,511. The average property tax on Horizon Drive is $2,867/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Horizon Drive area is $79,434. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Horizon Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Horizon Drive in Denver, PA. The average price for real estate on Horizon Drive is $150,511. The average property tax on Horizon Drive is $2,867/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Horizon Drive area is $79,434. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Horizon Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$132,700 est.
$2,528/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$170,800 est.
$3,253/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$159,700 est.
$3,042/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$150,900 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$172,600 est.
$3,288/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 128 Horizon Dr, Denver, PA 17517? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$151,900 est.
$2,893/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$141,700 est.
$2,699/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$128,600 est.
$2,450/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$157,700 est.
$3,004/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$142,400 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$139,900 est.
$2,665/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$141,000 est.
$2,686/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$138,900 est.
$2,646/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.28 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$150,800 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$147,300 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$171,500 est.
$3,267/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$152,300 est.
$2,901/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.1K sq ft
Average Value
$150,511
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harvest Dr, Denver, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $194,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kestrel Dr, Denver, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $211,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catalpa Cir, Denver, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $167,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Rd, Denver, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $267,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 641.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heron Dr, Denver, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $117,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edie Dr, Denver, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $152,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kurtz Rd, Denver, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,007,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 742.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Way, Denver, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $884,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weaver Rd, Denver, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $827,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 297.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reading Rd, Denver, PA | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $537,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buena Vista Ln, Denver, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $497,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | School Rd, Denver, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $458,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 433.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Horizon Dr in Denver, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ephrata Community Hospital
169 Martin Avenue
Ephrata, PA
10.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
21.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Morgantown (O03)
Morgantown, PA
16 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Eby's Store Inc
1009 Martindale Rd
Ephrata, PA
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lancaster, County Of
Terre Hill
Terre Hill, PA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Denver Fire Company 1
425 Locust St
Denver, PA
9.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Horizon Dr area is White at 94.7% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 21.2% with Some College. 36.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 21.2% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 15.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Married with Kids, 36.8% Married without Kids, 4.8% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 24.9% Non-Family.