We found 21 addresses and 23 properties on Honey Creek Drive in Manchester, IA. The average price for real estate on Honey Creek Drive is $112,960. The average property tax on Honey Creek Drive is $2,083/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Honey Creek Drive area is $68,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Honey Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 23 properties on Honey Creek Drive in Manchester, IA. The average price for real estate on Honey Creek Drive is $112,960. The average property tax on Honey Creek Drive is $2,083/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Honey Creek Drive area is $68,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Honey Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$127,800 est.
$2,360/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$123,400 est.
$2,274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$119,100 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$125,800 est.
$2,252/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$30,100 est.
$604/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 400 W Honey Creek Dr, Manchester, IA 52057? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$173,600 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$99,700 est.
$1,738/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$158,200 est.
$2,956/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$106,400 est.
$1,936/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$74,800 est.
$1,494/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$140,500 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$172,400 est.
$3,244/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$180,400 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$113,800 est.
$2,084/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$222,100 est.
$4,148/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$109,500 est.
$2,000/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$97,200 est.
$1,768/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$144,500 est.
$2,850/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$160,900 est.
$2,940/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$150,600 est.
$2,726/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$95,500 est.
$902/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.6K sq ft
Average Value
$112,960
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Denton St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $33,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Firefly Rd, Manchester, IA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $141,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 847.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 224th St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $357,904 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 228th St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $280,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, Manchester, IA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $143,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 323.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 267th St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $164,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 10th St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $969,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mccarren Dr, Manchester, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $963,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 224th St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $357,904 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 196 | Avg. Value | $333,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 275th St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $319,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th St, Manchester, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $298,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Honey Creek Dr in Manchester, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Regional Medical Center
709 W Main
Manchester, IA
2.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Dyersville Area (IA8)
Dyersville, IA
23.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Caseys General Store 2624
1413 N Franklin St
Manchester, IA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
2227 167th Ave. (pine Oak #51220)
Manchester, IA
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Honey Creek Dr area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.1%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.2% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 7.4% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.5% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 11.5% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 31.4% Non-Family.