The average building or house on Homestead Drive, North Tonawanda area was built in 1975. The average household income in this area is $71.3K and the average property tax is $3.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Homestead Dr, North Tonawanda, NY is 0.57 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $125.9K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$106,897 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$121,724 est.
$2,775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$114,828 est.
$2,583/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$111,379 est.
$3,094/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$111,379 est.
$2,487/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 159 Homestead Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$119,425 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$103,333 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$121,724 est.
$2,775/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$82,989 est.
$609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$103,333 est.
$1,550/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$109,080 est.
$1,710/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$120,690 est.
$1,989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$107,931 est.
$2,450/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$110,230 est.
$1,492/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$106,782 est.
$1,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$122,874 est.
$2,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$127,471 est.
$2,934/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$122,874 est.
$2,807/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$113,678 est.
$1,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$102,184 est.
$2,232/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$120,575 est.
$2,743/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$112,529 est.
$1,556/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$102,874 est.
$1,157/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$91,954 est.
$1,234/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$115,057 est.
$2,590/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$114,943 est.
$1,618/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$125,172 est.
$1,576/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$117,126 est.
$2,647/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$107,931 est.
$1,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$110,230 est.
$2,455/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$115,287 est.
$1,627/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$109,080 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$98,276 est.
$2,123/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$108,391 est.
$2,884/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$106,782 est.
$2,360/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$118,276 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$112,529 est.
$2,365/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$106,782 est.
$1,614/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$114,828 est.
$2,583/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$125,172 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$128,621 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$125,895
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Celena Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $500 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkshire Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $800 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drake Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $104,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ridge Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $152,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 130K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doyle Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $99,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $124,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Homestead Dr in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gourmet Selection Foods LLC
10 Ward Rd
North Tonawanda, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
7346 Liberty Drive
Niagara Falls, NY
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
2.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Homestead Dr area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.