We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Homestead Drive in Latham, NY. The average price for real estate on Homestead Drive is $139,380. The average property tax on Homestead Drive is $4,567/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Homestead Drive area is $91,520. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Homestead Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Homestead Drive in Latham, NY. The average price for real estate on Homestead Drive is $139,380. The average property tax on Homestead Drive is $4,567/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Homestead Drive area is $91,520. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Homestead Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$157,037 est.
$4,276/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$175,556 est.
$4,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$177,778 est.
$4,091/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$168,889 est.
$3,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$161,481 est.
$3,694/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 34 Homestead Dr, Latham, NY 12110? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$220,741 est.
$4,605/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
894 sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$182,963 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$184,593 est.
$4,231/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$201,481 est.
$4,670/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$171,852 est.
$3,947/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$176,741 est.
$2,927/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$160,000 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$224,296 est.
$4,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$160,000 est.
$1,821/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$196,148 est.
$4,674/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$169,778 est.
$2,812/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$176,296 est.
$3,552/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$191,111 est.
$3,736/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$229,630 est.
$5,356/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$140,741 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$214,667 est.
$4,289/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$183,407 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$162,815 est.
$3,726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$157,778 est.
$3,603/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$189,630 est.
$7,297/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.57 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$280,000 est.
$6,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$207,407 est.
$4,622/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$251,852 est.
$5,898/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$273,185 est.
$6,196/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$305,185 est.
$7,200/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$362,963 est.
$8,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$362,963 est.
$8,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$185,185 est.
$3,717/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$225,185 est.
$4,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$237,778 est.
$5,555/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.2K sq ft
Average Value
$139,380
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eberle Rd, Latham, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $130,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Compen Pl, Latham, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $108,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagan Ave, Latham, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $92,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmore Ave, Latham, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $100,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Dr, Latham, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $121,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Creek Ln, Latham, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $106,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | British American Blvd, Latham, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $3,041,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cornell Rd, Latham, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,907,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Hill Dr, Latham, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,886,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mercer Ave, Latham, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,492,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Florence Ave, Latham, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,337,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albany Shaker Rd, Latham, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,331,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 320K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Homestead Dr in Latham, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Albany Memorial Hospital
600 Northern Boulevard
Albany, NY
6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Albany
1400 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY
7.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Rensselaer County (5B7)
Troy, NY
14.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5047
584 New Loudon Rd
Latham, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Town Of Colonie Police Dept.
534 Loudon Road
Loudonville, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Shaker Road Loudonville Fire Department Inc
550 Albany Shaker Rd
Loudonville, NY
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Homestead Dr area is White at 78.0% followed by Asian at 7.5%. In terms of education, 29% have Some College followed by 24.2% with Bachelors Degree. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Asian, 5.5% Black, 6.8% Hispanic, 78.0% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Graduate Degree, 24.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 22.8% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 16.6% 20-29, 17.5% 10-19, and 6.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 33.5% Non-Family.