We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Holiday Street in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Holiday Street is $272,035. The average property tax on Holiday Street is $7,512/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Holiday Street area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Holiday Street and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Holiday Street in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Holiday Street is $272,035. The average property tax on Holiday Street is $7,512/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Holiday Street area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Holiday Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1970
$295,037 est.
$7,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1970
$299,924 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$291,779 est.
$7,489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1971
$311,652 est.
$7,749/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1970
$317,950 est.
$8,161/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1971
$288,088 est.
$7,394/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$282,658 est.
$7,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1971
$275,817 est.
$6,829/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$308,719 est.
$7,924/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$301,227 est.
$7,732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$303,833 est.
$7,549/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1971
$299,815 est.
$7,695/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$264,849 est.
$6,798/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1970
$315,887 est.
$8,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1970
$284,830 est.
$7,311/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 1970
$295,689 est.
$7,589/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1971
$284,070 est.
$7,291/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.8K sq ft
Average Value
$272,035
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Albridge Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $137,696 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Canterbury Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $247,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $307,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candlewood Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $305,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berwin Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $130,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluegrass Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $138,822 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kennedy University Hospital Stratford Div
18 East Laurel Road
Stratford, NJ
13 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
16.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 718
720 S Church Road
Mt Laurel, NJ
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
19 Elbo Ln
Mount Laurel, NJ
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Laurel Fire Department
69 Elbo Ln
Mt Laurel, NJ
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Holiday St area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.