We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Hobart Street in Utica, NY. The average price for real estate on Hobart Street is $44,196. The average property tax on Hobart Street is $1,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Hobart Street area is $48,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hobart Street and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Hobart Street in Utica, NY. The average price for real estate on Hobart Street is $44,196. The average property tax on Hobart Street is $1,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Hobart Street area is $48,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hobart Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.04 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$43,194 est.
$1,653/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.08 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$27,778 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$51,389 est.
$1,966/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$34,722 est.
$1,787/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$48,611 est.
$1,860/yr taxes
3 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 173 Hobart St, Utica, NY 13501? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$50,556 est.
$1,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$34,583 est.
$1,323/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$48,056 est.
$1,839/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$47,083 est.
$1,802/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$54,722 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$41,944 est.
$1,605/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.01 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1880
$85,000 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$44,722 est.
$1,711/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$74,306 est.
$2,843/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$32,500 est.
$1,244/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$41,250 est.
$1,579/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
729 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$41,667 est.
$1,539/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$105,556 est.
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$81,667 est.
$3,125/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1890
$694 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$118,056 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$81,944 est.
$3,135/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1950
$55,556 est.
$2,511/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.03 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$45,417 est.
$1,998/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$48,333 est.
$1,941/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 2011
$138,889 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$4,167 est.
$629/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.09 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$65,278 est.
$2,498/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1950
$312,500 est.
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1950
$103,333 est.
$4,228/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.5K sq ft
Average Value
$44,196
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bleecker St, Utica, NY | Properties | 171 | Avg. Value | $267,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookline Dr, Utica, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $59,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadacres Rd, Utica, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $70,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 575K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashwood Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $75,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedarbrook Cres, Utica, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $69,774 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowie Rd, Utica, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $70,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burrstone Rd, Utica, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,888,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 333.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Business Park Dr, Utica, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,083,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dwyer Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $935,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horatio St, Utica, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $902,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechgrove Pl, Utica, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $779,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca St, Utica, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $652,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hobart St in Utica, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Elizabeth Medical Center
2209 Genesee Street
Utica, NY
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
4.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Frankfort Highland (6B4)
Utica/frankfort, NY
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Halal Food Market
1138 Steuben St
Utica, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hotel Utica, LLC
102 Lafayette Street
Utica, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yorkville Fire And Hose Company
34 Sixth St
Yorkville, NY
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hobart St area is White at 56.7% followed by Black at 14.1%. In terms of education, 30.8% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Asian, 14.1% Black, 12.7% Hispanic, 56.7% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 30.8% High School, and 22.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 10.9% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 15.2% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 18.6% Married without Kids, 17.1% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 40.5% Non-Family.