We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Hillway Avenue in North Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Hillway Avenue is $42,712. The average property tax on Hillway Avenue is $2,327/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Hillway Avenue area is $79,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillway Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Hillway Avenue in North Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Hillway Avenue is $42,712. The average property tax on Hillway Avenue is $2,327/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Hillway Avenue area is $79,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillway Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$110,900 est.
$1,670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$114,900 est.
$2,231/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$105,600 est.
$2,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$111,200 est.
$1,675/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$109,400 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$109,300 est.
$2,123/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$123,100 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$120,200 est.
$2,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$178,100 est.
$3,455/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$112,600 est.
$2,187/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$116,300 est.
$2,320/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$119,200 est.
$1,831/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$177,400 est.
$3,447/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$88,800 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$35,700 est.
$717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$217,000 est.
$4,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$91,700 est.
$1,782/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$124,600 est.
$2,485/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$71,200 est.
$1,386/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$94,400 est.
$1,835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$134,400 est.
$2,609/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$92,900 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$195,000 est.
$3,782/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$136,800 est.
$2,728/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$237,000 est.
$4,595/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$86,900 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$79,800 est.
$1,552/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
32K sq ft
Average Value
$42,712
Largest Lot
2.02 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boston Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $52,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bob O Link St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $39,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baylor Cir, North Canton, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $72,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butternut St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $58,897 | Avg. Lot Size | 78K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechmoor Dr, North Canton, OH | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $59,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnesby Cir, North Canton, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $68,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Strip Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,830,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 449.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dressler Rd, North Canton, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,208,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Port Jackson Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $880,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | International Pkwy, North Canton, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $762,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 768K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauby Rd, North Canton, OH | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $691,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuffel St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $666,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 434.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Affinity Medical Center
875 Eighth Street NE
Massillon, OH
10.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Akron Canton Regional (CAK)
Akron, OH
3.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 11810
6701 Frank Ave NW
North Canton, OH
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
7441 Wales Ave (rt. 241)
Mcdonaldsville, OH
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Jackson Township Fire Department Station 1
7383 Fulton Dr NW
Massillon, OH
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hillway Ave area is White at 94.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 23.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.