We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Hillview Drive in West Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Hillview Drive is $60,757. The average property tax on Hillview Drive is $3,103/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Hillview Drive area is $57,010. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Hillview Drive in West Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Hillview Drive is $60,757. The average property tax on Hillview Drive is $3,103/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Hillview Drive area is $57,010. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1965
$30,526 est.
$540/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$115,965 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$97,018 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$114,737 est.
$3,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$140,000 est.
$4,528/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5374 Hillview Dr, West Valley, NY 14171? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$112,807 est.
$2,472/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$135,088 est.
$4,538/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.2K sq ft
Average Value
$60,757
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Plato Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $97,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 504.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boberg Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $47,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 587.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Irish Hill Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $104,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 868.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, West Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,523,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Depot St, West Valley, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $59,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hebdon Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $91,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 740.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | School St, West Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,523,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kuhn Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $122,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackman Hill Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $113,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 940.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riley Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $107,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Irish Hill Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $104,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 868.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, West Valley, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $104,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hillview Dr in West Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bertrand Chaffee Hospital
224 East Main Street
Springville, NY
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Hedge Hop Field (NK27)
Springville, NY
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Raabs Deli DBA Lil's Deli
9682 Main St
Machias, NY
9.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Subcarrier Communications, Inc.
Hebdon Rd. At Ellicottville Town Line
Hebdon, NY
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hillview Dr area is White at 93.2% followed by Other at 5.4%. In terms of education, 41.3% have High School followed by 32% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 93.2% White and 5.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 11.4% Bachelors Degree, 32.0% Some College, 41.3% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 17.0% 60-69, 17.3% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 7.2% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.3% Married with Kids, 39.0% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 35.5% Non-Family.