We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Hillview Drive in Martinsville, IN. The average price for real estate on Hillview Drive is $147,294. The average property tax on Hillview Drive is $1,252/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Hillview Drive area is $65,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Hillview Drive in Martinsville, IN. The average price for real estate on Hillview Drive is $147,294. The average property tax on Hillview Drive is $1,252/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Hillview Drive area is $65,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$170,900 est.
$1,986/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$157,300 est.
$1,739/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$163,100 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$148,900 est.
$2,284/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$199,700 est.
$2,388/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$138,600 est.
$1,508/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$163,000 est.
$1,919/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$127,000 est.
$1,298/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$126,300 est.
$1,344/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$154,500 est.
$1,039/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$131,700 est.
$1,428/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$166,500 est.
$1,903/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$151,600 est.
$1,723/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$133,400 est.
$998/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$138,200 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$111,900 est.
$1,224/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$163,800 est.
$1,898/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$108,400 est.
$1,032/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$118,700 est.
$1,234/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$125,000 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$125,700 est.
$1,292/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$139,700 est.
$1,235/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$138,600 est.
$564/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$147,200 est.
$611/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$202,800 est.
$913/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$184,400 est.
$867/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$106,700 est.
$330/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$214,300 est.
$735/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$128,200 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$189,600 est.
$838/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$104,100 est.
$343/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$153,100 est.
$652/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$13,400 est.
$133/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$261,700 est.
$1,238/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.7K sq ft
Average Value
$147,294
Largest Lot
0.98 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Angie Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $122,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 263.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Rdg, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $415,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $222,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Byram Blvd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $139,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ballinger Ln, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $130,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 455K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charlotte Cir, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $111,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grand Valley Blvd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,246,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 199K sq ft |
| Street Name | John R Wooden Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,349,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bills Blvd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,218,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birk Rd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $956,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Myra Ln, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $654,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Robert Curry Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $612,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health Morgan Hospital Inc
2209 John R Wooden Dr
Martinsville, IN
1.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Milhon (89IN)
Martinsville, IN
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart 1356
410 Grand Valley Blvd
Martinsville, IN
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
Lincoln Hill & Pike
Martinsville, IN
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Washington Township Fire Department
1890 State Rd 44
Martinsville, IN
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hillview Dr area is White at 95.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.4%. In terms of education, 40.8% have High School followed by 29.2% with Some College. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 95.9% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.2% Some College, 40.8% High School, and 13.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 37.3% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.