We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Hilltop Lane in Martinsville, IN. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Lane is $138,272. The average property tax on Hilltop Lane is $571/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Hilltop Lane area is $65,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Hilltop Lane in Martinsville, IN. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Lane is $138,272. The average property tax on Hilltop Lane is $571/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Hilltop Lane area is $65,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$140,400 est.
$532/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$101,800 est.
$301/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$120,500 est.
$1,137/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$172,400 est.
$760/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$133,200 est.
$485/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$129,600 est.
$505/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$127,700 est.
$482/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$151,500 est.
$656/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$145,800 est.
$554/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$137,400 est.
$549/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$128,900 est.
$457/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$138,300 est.
$544/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$112,200 est.
$389/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$162,000 est.
$647/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$167,200 est.
$710/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$128,300 est.
$461/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$129,400 est.
$460/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$162,300 est.
$654/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.9K sq ft
Average Value
$138,272
Largest Lot
0.96 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anel Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $109,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckskin Trce, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $93,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Brick Ave, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $40,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Pl, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $194,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech Grove Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $63,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Bluff Rd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 121 | Avg. Value | $141,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grand Valley Blvd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,246,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 199K sq ft |
| Street Name | John R Wooden Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,349,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bills Blvd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,218,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birk Rd, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $956,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Myra Ln, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $654,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Robert Curry Dr, Martinsville, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $612,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Franciscan St Francis Health Mooresville
1201 Hadley Rd
Mooresville, IN
9.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Franklin College
101 Branigin Blvd
Franklin, IN
20.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Kay Air (20II)
Mooresville, IN
3.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mini Food Mart
5942 E State Rd 144
Mooresville, IN
5.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tower Assets Newco II LLC
8050 E Cty Rd 800 N
Martinsville, IN
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
White River Township Fire Department Station 53
850 S Mullinix Rd
Greenwood, IN
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hilltop Ln area is White at 95.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.4%. In terms of education, 40.8% have High School followed by 29.2% with Some College. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 95.9% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.2% Some College, 40.8% High School, and 13.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 37.3% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.