We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Hilltop Drive in Monticello, MN. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $157,542. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $1,904/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $83,476. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Hilltop Drive in Monticello, MN. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $157,542. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $1,904/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $83,476. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$225,200 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.43 acres
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1961
$153,200 est.
$1,492/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.43 acres
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1945
$186,100 est.
$2,258/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
2.2 acres
3 beds / 1.25 baths
Built in 1976
$155,900 est.
$1,896/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1955
$185,700 est.
$1,882/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1413 Hilltop Dr, Monticello, MN 55362? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.5 baths
Built in 1995
$158,200 est.
$1,554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.54 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1961
$186,600 est.
$1,892/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
95K sq ft
Average Value
$157,542
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.54 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center Cir, Monticello, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $127,540 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arnold Cir, Monticello, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $307,125 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 94th St, Monticello, MN | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $197,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abert Ave, Monticello, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $172,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armitage Ave, Monticello, MN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $247,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 348.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Monticello, MN | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $166,357 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deegan Ave, Monticello, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,968,875 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 7th St, Monticello, MN | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $1,868,837 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Oakwood Dr, Monticello, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,692,080 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Chelsea Rd, Monticello, MN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,498,684 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Monticello, MN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,457,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fallon Ave, Monticello, MN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $722,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hilltop Dr in Monticello, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
New River Medical Center
1013 Hart Boulevard
Monticello, MN
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Minnesota School of Business Elk River
11500 193rd Ave NW
Elk River, MN
20.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Maple Lake Municipal (MGG)
Maple Lake, MN
15.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Papa Murphys
508 Highway 25 S
Monticello, MN
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Xcel Energy Services Inc. (Proposed)
Old Hwy 152 1 Mi NW
Monticello, MN
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Becker Fire Department
14240 Bank St
Becker, MN
8.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hilltop Dr area is White at 91.8% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 36.6% have Some College followed by 28.1% with High School. 29.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.5% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 21.9% Bachelors Degree, 36.6% Some College, 28.1% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 6.9% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 16.2% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 16.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.1% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 11.3% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 25.6% Non-Family.