We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Hilltop Drive in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $178,392. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $9,055/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Hilltop Drive in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $178,392. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $9,055/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$286,102 est.
$7,492/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$288,136 est.
$8,001/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$283,729 est.
$8,946/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$324,576 est.
$10,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$281,356 est.
$7,325/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 38 Hilltop Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$254,237 est.
$9,213/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$466,102 est.
$15,372/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$321,186 est.
$10,265/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$283,220 est.
$7,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$282,542 est.
$8,904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$381,356 est.
$13,692/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$406,780 est.
$13,281/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$303,559 est.
$9,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$261,017 est.
$10,640/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$284,915 est.
$8,987/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$273,729 est.
$7,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$304,746 est.
$7,015/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$267,119 est.
$7,725/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$330,169 est.
$10,582/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$330,339 est.
$7,866/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$244,237 est.
$7,554/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$364,407 est.
$11,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$243,559 est.
$7,530/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.46 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$315,763 est.
$10,074/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$271,186 est.
$8,504/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$322,034 est.
$10,295/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$294,915 est.
$7,802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$296,610 est.
$9,399/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$298,305 est.
$9,459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$283,559 est.
$8,940/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$298,305 est.
$6,801/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$283,051 est.
$7,832/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$282,712 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$283,559 est.
$4,907/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$276,441 est.
$8,689/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$308,475 est.
$8,677/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$314,576 est.
$10,033/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$315,254 est.
$11,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$330,508 est.
$10,594/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.8K sq ft
Average Value
$178,392
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.59 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dreps Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $246,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bass Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $185,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $109,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearbrook Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $123,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cole Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $201,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $214,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $757,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $746,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 68K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Mahopac, NY | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $587,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $584,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Glen Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $483,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hilltop Dr in Mahopac, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
15.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5054
100 E Lake Blvd
Mahopac, NY
5.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hilltop Dr area is White at 84.8% followed by Hispanic at 11.2%. In terms of education, 28.4% have High School followed by 27.5% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.0% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 84.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.5% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.