We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Hilltop Drive in Bayfield, CO. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $12,811. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $1,139/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $76,786. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Hilltop Drive in Bayfield, CO. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $12,811. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $1,139/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $76,786. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.48 acres
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$27,500 est.
$732/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 2004
$258,400 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 2013
$406,920 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.64 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$17,190 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$306,520 est.
$2,236/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1999
$202,520 est.
$748/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$24,060 est.
$640/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$17,880 est.
$476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2002
$277,350 est.
$2,024/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$23,380 est.
$622/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2 acres
$17,880 est.
$476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$374,840 est.
$2,735/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$23,380 est.
$622/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$202,830 est.
$1,480/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$174,180 est.
$1,270/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$311,100 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$15,810 est.
$420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1999
$257,680 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$23,380 est.
$622/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.02 acres
$23,380 est.
$622/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$11,690 est.
$311/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.09 acres
$23,380 est.
$171/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$17,880 est.
$476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$283,200 est.
$2,066/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$18,920 est.
$138/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$167,530 est.
$1,222/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$201,390 est.
$1,469/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$23,380 est.
$622/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$379,920 est.
$2,771/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$23,380 est.
$622/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$292,590 est.
$2,135/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
47.8K sq ft
Average Value
$12,811
Largest Lot
2.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 526 , Bayfield, CO | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $11,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 504 , Bayfield, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $26,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cinnamon Dr, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $13,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elk Ridge Rd, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Ct, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $24,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Creek Dr, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $31,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 163.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wolverine Dr, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $241,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Dr, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $84,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 501a , Bayfield, CO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $59,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 245 , Bayfield, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $57,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain View Dr, Bayfield, CO | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $57,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hilltop Dr in Bayfield, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Regional Medical Center
1010 Three Springs Blvd
Durango, CO
24.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Val Air (CD82)
Durango, CO
24.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Fidelity Towers Inc. (Proposed)
Cr 501 & Cr 502
Bayfield, CO
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hilltop Dr area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 11.0%. In terms of education, 35% have Some College followed by 24.1% with High School. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.0% Black, 11.0% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 35.0% Some College, 24.1% High School, and 4.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 20.3% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 8.1% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.