We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Hilltop Drive in Bangor, PA. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $96,512. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $7,495/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $69,523. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Hilltop Drive in Bangor, PA. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Drive is $96,512. The average property tax on Hilltop Drive is $7,495/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Hilltop Drive area is $69,523. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$237,200 est.
$9,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.73 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$202,600 est.
$7,866/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$203,800 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$293,400 est.
$11,392/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.61 acres
$39,800 est.
$1,546/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.88 acres
$42,200 est.
$1,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$194,200 est.
$7,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$201,600 est.
$7,828/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$206,800 est.
$8,030/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$200,400 est.
$7,781/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$172,000 est.
$6,678/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.57 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$202,400 est.
$7,859/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$212,400 est.
$8,247/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$229,600 est.
$8,915/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$168,800 est.
$6,554/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.81 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
59.4K sq ft
Average Value
$96,512
Largest Lot
1.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar Rd, Bangor, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $87,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 738.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bangor St, Bangor, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $31,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Rd, Bangor, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $55,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calviero Ct, Bangor, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $63,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bangor Junction Rd, Bangor, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $62,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Front St, Bangor, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $45,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Murray St, Bangor, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $373,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
| Street Name | Slate Belt Blvd, Bangor, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $160,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $155,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 445.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winding Way, Bangor, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $128,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Brook Dr, Bangor, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $120,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Bangor Rd, Bangor, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $119,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hilltop Dr in Bangor, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Warren Hospital
185 Roseberry St
Phillipsburg, NJ
13.8 miles away
COLLEGE
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
200 Prospect Street
East Stroudsburg, PA
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Matthews (NJ09)
Belvidere, NJ
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Martins Creek Pioneer Store
Po Box 187r
Martins Creek, PA
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Columbia Fire Co No 1
164 Garibaldi Ave
Roseto, PA
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hilltop Dr area is White at 94.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 41.4% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.4% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.8% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 41.4% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.9% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 39.0% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.