We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Hilltop Court in New Freedom, PA. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Court is $182,840. The average property tax on Hilltop Court is $4,512/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Hilltop Court area is $92,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Court and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Hilltop Court in New Freedom, PA. The average price for real estate on Hilltop Court is $182,840. The average property tax on Hilltop Court is $4,512/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Hilltop Court area is $92,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hilltop Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$194,240 est.
$4,793/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$177,210 est.
$4,373/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$188,820 est.
$4,659/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.73 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$208,720 est.
$5,150/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$221,360 est.
$5,462/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 406 Hilltop Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$161,500 est.
$3,985/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$170,880 est.
$4,217/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$173,320 est.
$4,277/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$165,750 est.
$4,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.74 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$188,910 est.
$4,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$179,200 est.
$4,422/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$180,630 est.
$4,457/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$183,720 est.
$4,534/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$206,780 est.
$5,103/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.43 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$187,330 est.
$4,623/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$166,820 est.
$4,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$173,600 est.
$4,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34.1K sq ft
Average Value
$182,840
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.43 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bee Tree Cir, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $177,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Dr, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $170,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duke St, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bond St, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $155,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $169,267 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leader Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $250,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 170.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Far Hills Dr, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,357,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Dr, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $746,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tolna Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $645,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $446,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 571.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Ln, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $391,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moonlit Ct, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $385,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hilltop Ct in New Freedom, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
22 miles away
COLLEGE
York County School of Technology Adult and Continuing Education
2179 S Queen St
York, PA
23.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 30
2 Broad St
New Freedom, PA
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Baltimore, County Of
21144 Old York Road
Parkton, MD
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Glen Rock Hose And Ladder Company
15 - 17 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA
9.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hilltop Ct area is White at 92.3% followed by Hispanic at 3.6%. In terms of education, 31.4% have High School followed by 27.1% with Some College. 41.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 2.3% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 31.4% High School, and 8.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 16.9% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 6.3% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 41.2% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 1.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.