We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Hillsview Lane in New Caney, TX. The average price for real estate on Hillsview Lane is $229,228. The average property tax on Hillsview Lane is $2,043/yr and the average house or building was built in 2015. The average household income in the Hillsview Lane area is $65,292. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillsview Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Hillsview Lane in New Caney, TX. The average price for real estate on Hillsview Lane is $229,228. The average property tax on Hillsview Lane is $2,043/yr and the average house or building was built in 2015. The average household income in the Hillsview Lane area is $65,292. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillsview Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$309,040 est.
$1,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$36,560 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$36,740 est.
$1,401/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$241,760 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$364,860 est.
$1,505/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 2015
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$271,060 est.
$1,460/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$342,120 est.
$1,521/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$38,600 est.
$1,472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$322,140 est.
$1,527/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$37,010 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 2016
$133,830 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 2015
$339,090 est.
$5,013/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$106,760 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$327,270 est.
$1,554/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 baths
Built in 2016
$85,890 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$362,310 est.
$1,650/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$229,228
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Country Estates Dr, New Caney, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $42,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackberry Ln, New Caney, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $41,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daniel Rd, New Caney, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 79K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry St, New Caney, TX | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $21,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baptist Encampment Rd, New Caney, TX | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $80,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, New Caney, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $176,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Market Place Dr, New Caney, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,082,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gene Campbell Rd, New Caney, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $2,077,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 597.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 494 , New Caney, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,980,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 262.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Pkwy, New Caney, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,482,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 242 , New Caney, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,194,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pack Saddle Trl, New Caney, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $659,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 371.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kingwood Medical Center
22999 US Hwy 59
Kingwood, TX
12.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Regency Beauty Institute Cypresswood
19770 North Freeway
Spring, TX
24 miles away
AIRPORT
North Houston Business (9X1)
Houston, TX
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gerland's Food Fair 92
20851 Fm 1485 Rd
New Caney, TX
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
21799 Mccleskey Rd,
New Caney, TX
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
New Caney Volunteer Fire Department Station 152
585 Roman Forest Blvd
New Caney, TX
2.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Hillsview Ln area is White at 59.0% followed by Hispanic at 35.5%. In terms of education, 34.8% have High School followed by 30.7% with No Diploma. 27.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.4% Black, 35.5% Hispanic, 59.0% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Graduate Degree, 6.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.4% Some College, 34.8% High School, and 30.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 17.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 25.9% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 27.1% Non-Family.