Street

Hillside Ter, White Plains, NY 10601

Get Access to Property Information
Hillside Ter, White Plains, NY 10601 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (125)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 36 addresses and 125 properties on Hillside Terrace in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Hillside Terrace is $14,160/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Hillside Terrace area is $112,517. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillside Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 125 properties on Hillside Terrace in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Hillside Terrace is $14,160/yr and the See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

******* *********

****** *********

****** *******

FEATURES

0 acre

Built in 1977

7 units

$8,000 est.

$4,105/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 37 Hillside Ter. This property was built in 1977 on a 0 acre lot in Westchester County. The estimated property taxes are $4,105/yr.

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$10,400 est.

$5,346/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 35B Hillside Ter. This property was built in 1977 in Westchester County. The estimated property taxes are $5,346/yr.

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$10,600 est.

$5,445/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 35A Hillside Ter. This property was built in 1977 in Westchester County. The estimated property taxes are $5,445/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

* ********

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$10,700 est.

$5,500/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 35 Hillside Ter. This property was built in 1977 in Westchester County. The estimated property taxes are $5,500/yr.

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$10,800 est.

$5,542/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 33B Hillside Ter. This property was built in 1977 in Westchester County. The estimated property taxes are $5,542/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *********

********* ******

FEATURES

Built in 1977

2 units

$11,000 est.

$5,654/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ***

****** *******

***** ***

FEATURES

Built in 1977

3 units

$10,800 est.

$5,542/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

********* ************

******* ******

*** *****

FEATURES

Built in 1977

4 units

$7,700 est.

$3,951/yr taxes

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$7,000 est.

$3,602/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

****** *********

***** *********

******* ******

FEATURES

Built in 1977

3 units

$10,700 est.

$5,500/yr taxes

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$7,700 est.

$3,951/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** *****

* ******

****** *********

FEATURES

Built in 1977

6 units

$7,400 est.

$3,798/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *****

******** ********

FEATURES

Built in 1977

7 units

$7,700 est.

$3,951/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ********

*********** *******

* *******

FEATURES

3 units

$10,500 est.

$5,389/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *******

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

Built in 1977

7 units

$8,700 est.

$4,468/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

***** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

Built in 1977

8 units

$8,900 est.

$4,572/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

Built in 1977

3 units

$10,800 est.

$5,542/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$8,900 est.

$4,565/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** *******

***** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

Built in 1977

6 units

$8,600 est.

$4,412/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

******* ******-****

**** ********

********* *********

FEATURES

Built in 1977

7 units

$8,800 est.

$4,524/yr taxes

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$8,700 est.

$4,468/yr taxes

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$9,000 est.

$4,621/yr taxes

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$9,200 est.

$4,719/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

***** *******

****** ******

**** *****

FEATURES

Built in 1977

4 units

$9,100 est.

$4,677/yr taxes

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$10,500 est.

$5,389/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

**** ****

******** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

Built in 1977

3 units

$11,100 est.

$5,698/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** ******

****** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

Built in 1977

3 units

$10,800 est.

$5,542/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

******** *******

****** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.11 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1924

$7,050 est.

$6,659/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

Built in 1977

$10,100 est.

$5,193/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* *******

FEATURES

Built in 1977

2 units

$10,800 est.

$5,542/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.11 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1924

$7,125 est.

$7,179/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

**** ****

***** ***********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.11 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1924

$7,225 est.

$9,466/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ******

***** ************

******* ****

FEATURES

6 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

4 units

$10,900 est.

$5,603/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

****** ******

******** ******

******** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.09 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1924

$5,150 est.

$4,865/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

********* ******

****** *********

******** *******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.09 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1924

$7,775 est.

$7,344/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* *********

***** *********

***** *****

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.12 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1924

$10,200 est.

$9,634/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.5K sq ft

Biggest House

4.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.59 acre

Nearby Streets to Hillside Ter

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Adams Pl, White Plains, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $398,912 Avg. Lot Size 11.8K sq ft
Street Name Chase Ave, White Plains, NY Properties 22 Avg. Value $10,892 Avg. Lot Size 5.6K sq ft
Street Name Bayne Pl, White Plains, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $15,300 Avg. Lot Size 10.5K sq ft
Street Name Chesley Rd, White Plains, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $18,491 Avg. Lot Size 12.3K sq ft
Street Name Balmoral Cres, White Plains, NY Properties 37 Avg. Value $489,902 Avg. Lot Size 12.8K sq ft
Street Name Bonnie Briar Rd, White Plains, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $473,276 Avg. Lot Size 10.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY Properties 59 Avg. Value $3,020,613 Avg. Lot Size 50.2K sq ft
Street Name Knollwood Rd, White Plains, NY Properties 70 Avg. Value $2,463,499 Avg. Lot Size 83.7K sq ft
Street Name Maple St, White Plains, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $1,807,305 Avg. Lot Size 26.2K sq ft
Street Name Bloomingdale Rd, White Plains, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,580,920 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Hillside Ave, White Plains, NY Properties 50 Avg. Value $1,357,373 Avg. Lot Size 71.6K sq ft
Street Name Landers Manor Rd, White Plains, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $1,270,600 Avg. Lot Size 40.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Hillside Ter in White Plains, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Hillside Ter in White Plains, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Hillside Ter

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

White Plains Hospital Center

41 East Post R0ad
White Plains, NY

1.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY at Purchase College

735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY

6.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Westchester County (HPN)

White Plains, NY

6.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Smw Deli & Grocery L.l.c

71 Ferris Ave
White Plains, NY

0.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Crown Atlantic Company, LLC

Old Road To Kensico
White Plains, NY

3.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

White Plains Fire Department

77 S Lexington Ave
White Plains, NY

0.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Hillside Ter Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Hillside Ter area is White at 39.2% followed by Hispanic at 25.5%. In terms of education, 25.1% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.9% with Some College. 54.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Asian, 21.7% Black, 25.5% Hispanic, 39.2% White and 3.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Graduate Degree, 24.5% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 14.6% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 10.7% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 20.8% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 17.6% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 54.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search