We found 47 addresses and 48 properties on Hillside Drive in Cedar Hill, TX. The average price for real estate on Hillside Drive is $117,605. The average property tax on Hillside Drive is $3,136/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Hillside Drive area is $79,667. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillside Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 48 properties on Hillside Drive in Cedar Hill, TX. The average price for real estate on Hillside Drive is $117,605. The average property tax on Hillside Drive is $3,136/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Hillside Drive area is $79,667. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillside Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$124,980 est.
$3,331/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$128,250 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$110,250 est.
$2,944/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,590 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$120,200 est.
$3,205/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$117,990 est.
$3,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$121,240 est.
$3,232/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$107,530 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$121,000 est.
$3,226/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$127,930 est.
$3,414/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,490 est.
$3,344/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$119,110 est.
$3,177/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$117,350 est.
$3,130/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$121,150 est.
$3,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$134,160 est.
$3,572/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$111,110 est.
$3,083/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$113,640 est.
$3,033/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$113,280 est.
$3,023/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$119,400 est.
$3,184/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,550 est.
$3,548/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$117,340 est.
$3,130/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,260 est.
$3,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$119,640 est.
$3,194/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$118,850 est.
$3,170/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$133,270 est.
$3,551/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$133,510 est.
$3,563/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$121,460 est.
$3,238/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$104,080 est.
$2,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$129,450 est.
$3,257/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$106,470 est.
$2,844/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$111,870 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$116,290 est.
$3,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$113,120 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$137,260 est.
$3,678/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$114,800 est.
$3,063/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$116,990 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$114,990 est.
$3,068/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$118,000 est.
$3,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$106,860 est.
$2,866/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$123,640 est.
$3,296/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$120,670 est.
$3,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$124,490 est.
$3,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$121,130 est.
$3,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$137,700 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$114,820 est.
$3,064/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
$1,260 est.
$37/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$128,270 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Average Value
$117,605
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Castleman Dr, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $142,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarglen Dr, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $122,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryant Ln, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $100,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briggs St, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $109,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bee Creek Dr, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $241,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Capricorn St, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $134,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Uptown Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $7,017,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Run Rd, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $5,392,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1382 , Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $3,830,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgefield Way, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,422,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Meadows Way, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,427,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hall St, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,391,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
10.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Good To Go
920 N Highway 67
Cedar Hill, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas, County Of
Henderson And Straus Rd
Cedar Hill, TX
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Duncanville Fire Department
1530 S Main St
Duncanville, TX
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hillside Dr area is Black at 52.6% followed by Hispanic at 21.0%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Some College followed by 22.9% with High School. 27.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 52.6% Black, 21.0% Hispanic, 20.7% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 18.8% Bachelors Degree, 38.6% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 25.1% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 27.4% Non-Family.