We found 37 addresses and 77 properties on Hillside Avenue in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Hillside Avenue is $28,007. The average property tax on Hillside Avenue is $842/yr and the average house or building was built in 1928. The average household income in the Hillside Avenue area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillside Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 77 properties on Hillside Avenue in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Hillside Avenue is $28,007. The average property tax on Hillside Avenue is $842/yr and the average house or building was built in 1928. The average household income in the Hillside Avenue area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillside Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$1,098/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,050/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$1,479/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
812 sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$645/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
2 units
$32,600 est.
$424/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 421 Hillside Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$50,100 est.
$652/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1910
2 units
$22,600 est.
$294/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1917
$32,000 est.
$416/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
2 units
$50,300 est.
$654/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$15,600 est.
$203/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$26,900 est.
$350/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
2 units
$23,100 est.
$301/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$28,200 est.
$367/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$28,400 est.
$370/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1910
$24,800 est.
$323/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$33,600 est.
$437/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$18,500 est.
$241/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$24,400 est.
$318/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
7 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1910
2 units
$39,100 est.
$509/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$21,900 est.
$285/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$30,100 est.
$392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$34,900 est.
$454/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$20,300 est.
$264/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$37,100 est.
$483/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1910
$20,800 est.
$271/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$26,500 est.
$345/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$31,200 est.
$406/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$24,200 est.
$315/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1948
$39,700 est.
$517/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$28,000 est.
$364/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$33,200 est.
$432/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$24,300 est.
$316/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$28,300 est.
$368/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
2 units
$28,300 est.
$368/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1940
2 units
$6,100 est.
$80/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
2 units
$83,600 est.
$1,087/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 units
$2,800 est.
$37/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.6K sq ft
Average Value
$28,007
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Denny Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $83,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $18,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allenby St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $85,487 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burke St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $28,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Allegheny Rd, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $123,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 630.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $49,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $208,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sewall Ct, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $205,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crabapple Ln, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $198,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evans Dr, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $180,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $179,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $179,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hillside Ave in Ellwood City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellwood City Hospital
724 Pershing Street
Ellwood City, PA
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Beaver County (BVI)
Beaver Falls, PA
11.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kimmel's Bakery
302 Franklin Ave
Ellwood City, PA
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
Line Ave Ext
Wayne Township, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Koppel Volunteer Fire Company
5525 Fifth Ave
Koppel, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hillside Ave area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 42.7% have High School followed by 26.2% with Some College. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 42.7% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.