We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on Hillsdale Avenue in Ambridge, PA. The average price for real estate on Hillsdale Avenue is $18,369. The average property tax on Hillsdale Avenue is $2,232/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Hillsdale Avenue area is $50,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillsdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on Hillsdale Avenue in Ambridge, PA. The average price for real estate on Hillsdale Avenue is $18,369. The average property tax on Hillsdale Avenue is $2,232/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Hillsdale Avenue area is $50,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillsdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$34,100 est.
$2,026/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23.02 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$54,500 est.
$3,238/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$50,500 est.
$3,000/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$38,200 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$15,300 est.
$909/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1870 Hillsdale Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$24,900 est.
$1,479/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$28,500 est.
$1,693/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$25,000 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$24,400 est.
$1,450/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
$32,500 est.
$1,931/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$27,600 est.
$1,640/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$20,600 est.
$1,224/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
Built in 1970
$15,100 est.
$897/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$75,700 est.
$4,497/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1970
$18,100 est.
$1,076/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$18,600 est.
$1,105/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$24,900 est.
$1,479/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.51 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$54,300 est.
$3,226/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.89 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$50,000 est.
$2,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1970
$11,700 est.
$695/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$61,800 est.
$3,671/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.71 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$35,800 est.
$2,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$39,900 est.
$2,370/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.95 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$47,500 est.
$2,822/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$12,500 est.
$743/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.98 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$25,400 est.
$1,509/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.09 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$72,600 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.17 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2002
$62,600 est.
$3,719/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1950
$65,000 est.
$4,398/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$47,200 est.
$3,193/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$43,200 est.
$2,923/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1949
$46,100 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
101.3K sq ft
Average Value
$18,369
Largest Lot
23.02 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenzman Ct, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $19,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 21st St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $16,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $15,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herr Ln, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $32,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $64,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Century Dr, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $249,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 407.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $104,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $97,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambridge Ave, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 99 | Avg. Value | $95,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sands Ave, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $81,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lewis St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $80,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hillsdale Ave in Ambridge, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heritage Valley Sewickley
720 Blackburn Road
Sewickley, PA
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Lenzner Farm (7PS7)
Sewickley, PA
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 223
100 Ohio River Blvd
Baden, PA
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Beaver County
Ambridge, PA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ambridge Fire Department
600 Eleventh St
Ambridge, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hillsdale Ave area is White at 81.8% followed by Black at 11.3%. In terms of education, 39.4% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 41.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 11.3% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 81.8% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 39.4% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 18.3% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Married with Kids, 26.8% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 11.4% Single without Kids, and 41.4% Non-Family.