We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Hillcrest Drive in Upper Saddle River, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hillcrest Drive is $720,378. The average property tax on Hillcrest Drive is $16,360/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Hillcrest Drive area is $264,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillcrest Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Hillcrest Drive in Upper Saddle River, NJ. The average price for real estate on Hillcrest Drive is $720,378. The average property tax on Hillcrest Drive is $16,360/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Hillcrest Drive area is $264,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hillcrest Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1967
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1964
$783,105 est.
$14,169/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1966
$874,482 est.
$15,823/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1964
$818,125 est.
$14,803/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1965
$1,055,102 est.
$19,091/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1965
$528,430 est.
$9,561/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1964
$709,426 est.
$12,836/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1963
$828,668 est.
$14,994/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1965
$828,417 est.
$14,989/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1971
$870,214 est.
$15,745/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1969
$825,028 est.
$14,928/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1962
$1,142,462 est.
$20,671/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1969
$987,071 est.
$17,860/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1965
$731,141 est.
$13,229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1962
$701,644 est.
$12,695/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1964
$899,460 est.
$16,274/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1978
$904,355 est.
$16,363/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 2005
$1,531,317 est.
$27,707/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1961
$723,485 est.
$13,091/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1970
$840,969 est.
$15,216/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1961
$768,043 est.
$13,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1968
$856,909 est.
$15,505/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
Built in 1971
$938,873 est.
$16,988/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 1961
$753,107 est.
$13,626/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1964
$703,401 est.
$12,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1980
$1,019,330 est.
$18,443/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1980
$1,114,598 est.
$20,167/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1981
$1,251,789 est.
$22,649/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1982
$1,023,346 est.
$18,516/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1982
$972,762 est.
$17,601/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1960
$1,022,468 est.
$18,500/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1992
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
39.5K sq ft
Average Value
$720,378
Largest Lot
1.35 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mettowee Farms Ct, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,281,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerhorn Ct, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $686,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eugene Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,487,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 88K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $657,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candlestick Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $708,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coach Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $841,390 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Way, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,176,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 89K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Rt 17 , Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,785,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobblestone Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,589,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eugene Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,487,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 88K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandstone Rdg, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,342,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunflower Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,339,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
5.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Lincoln Park (N07)
Lincoln Park, NJ
21 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pathmark 299
10 Lake St
Ramsey, NJ
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Allendale Fire Department
1 Erie Plaza
Allendale, NJ
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hillcrest Dr area is White at 77.1% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 38% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.7% with Graduate Degree. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 2.9% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 77.1% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.7% Graduate Degree, 38.0% Bachelors Degree, 15.4% Some College, 15.6% High School, and 2.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.0% 20-29, 17.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.7% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 0.8% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 17.5% Non-Family.