We found 37 addresses and 38 properties on Hill Terrace Drive in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Hill Terrace Drive is $54,459. The average property tax on Hill Terrace Drive is $3,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Hill Terrace Drive area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hill Terrace Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 38 properties on Hill Terrace Drive in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Hill Terrace Drive is $54,459. The average property tax on Hill Terrace Drive is $3,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Hill Terrace Drive area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hill Terrace Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$96,690 est.
$2,991/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$93,620 est.
$2,896/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$82,560 est.
$2,554/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$105,201 est.
$3,254/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$78,840 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 88 Hill Terrace Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$115,000 est.
$3,557/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$102,290 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$131,670 est.
$4,072/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$98,160 est.
$3,036/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$98,000 est.
$3,031/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.72 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$108,590 est.
$3,359/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$84,360 est.
$2,609/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$75,720 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$77,330 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$82,560 est.
$2,554/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$111,050 est.
$3,435/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$84,900 est.
$2,626/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$91,470 est.
$2,829/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$89,730 est.
$2,775/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$154,277 est.
$4,772/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$245,958 est.
$7,607/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$111,232 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$124,580 est.
$3,853/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$111,540 est.
$3,450/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$85,090 est.
$2,632/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$114,071 est.
$3,528/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$137,366 est.
$4,249/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$117,000 est.
$3,619/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$118,800 est.
$3,674/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$136,055 est.
$4,208/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$155,520 est.
$4,810/yr taxes
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$94,190 est.
$2,913/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$155,100 est.
$4,797/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$94,823 est.
$2,933/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$94,540 est.
$2,924/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$105,660 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.82 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$162,095 est.
$5,013/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34K sq ft
Average Value
$54,459
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canary St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $22,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coal St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $44,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cornish St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $12,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $35,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 20th St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $29,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 16th St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $28,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Keystone Blvd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,466,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tunnel Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $362,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 61 Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $325,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westwood Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $295,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pottsville Saint Clair Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $219,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 67K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $210,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hill Terrace Dr in Pottsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Schuylkill Medical Center East Norwegian Street
700 East Norwegian Street
Pottsville, PA
8.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Schuylkill
200 University Drive
Schuylkill Haven, PA
12.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Schuylkill County Joe Zerbey (ZER)
Pottsville, PA
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rodnick's Discount Grocery
304 N 4th St
Minersville, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clover Fire Company
8 Clover Rd
Pottsville, PA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hill Terrace Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 2.7%. In terms of education, 47% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 37.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.1% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 47.0% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 37.7% Non-Family.