We found 43 addresses and 51 properties on Hill N Dale Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Hill N Dale Drive is $131,540. The average property tax on Hill N Dale Drive is $3,898/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Hill N Dale Drive area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hill N Dale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 51 properties on Hill N Dale Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Hill N Dale Drive is $131,540. The average property tax on Hill N Dale Drive is $3,898/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Hill N Dale Drive area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hill N Dale Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$111,900 est.
$3,316/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$115,020 est.
$3,409/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$108,260 est.
$3,208/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$112,040 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$125,310 est.
$3,713/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 440 Hill N Dale Dr N, York, PA 17403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$108,400 est.
$3,212/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$122,610 est.
$3,633/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$116,510 est.
$3,453/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$101,670 est.
$3,013/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$125,340 est.
$3,714/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$114,850 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$110,830 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$135,390 est.
$4,012/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$108,400 est.
$3,212/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$130,530 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$135,250 est.
$4,008/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$123,150 est.
$3,649/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$135,490 est.
$4,015/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$119,420 est.
$3,539/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$115,370 est.
$3,419/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$132,430 est.
$3,924/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$122,360 est.
$3,626/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$113,750 est.
$3,371/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$133,320 est.
$3,951/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$103,040 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$145,410 est.
$4,309/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$110,280 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$109,880 est.
$3,256/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$131,380 est.
$3,893/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$113,670 est.
$3,369/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$116,680 est.
$3,458/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$139,660 est.
$4,139/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$104,570 est.
$3,099/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$142,450 est.
$4,221/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$128,460 est.
$3,807/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$145,260 est.
$4,305/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$126,930 est.
$3,761/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$140,260 est.
$4,156/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1965
$166,150 est.
$4,924/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$138,900 est.
$4,116/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$169,190 est.
$5,014/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$155,560 est.
$4,610/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$157,380 est.
$4,664/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$158,480 est.
$4,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$182,970 est.
$5,422/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$154,730 est.
$4,585/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$151,190 est.
$4,480/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$152,760 est.
$4,527/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$168,960 est.
$5,007/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$185,210 est.
$5,488/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.7K sq ft
Average Value
$131,540
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.71 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $139,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basil Ct, York, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $12,188 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 9th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $95,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashland Dr, York, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $141,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Ave, York, PA | Properties | 180 | Avg. Value | $64,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ameda Dr, York, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $127,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hill N Dale Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
1.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 373
2068 S Queen St
York, PA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tribune Television Company
2005 S Queen St
York, PA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 5
833 East Market Street
York, PA
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hill N Dale Dr area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.