We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Hill Drive in Tazewell, TN. The average price for real estate on Hill Drive is $26,747. The average property tax on Hill Drive is $727/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Hill Drive area is $46,723. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Hill Drive in Tazewell, TN. The average price for real estate on Hill Drive is $26,747. The average property tax on Hill Drive is $727/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Hill Drive area is $46,723. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.8 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1971
$102,100 est.
$649/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 baths
Built in 1973
$200,400 est.
$1,414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 baths
Built in 2003
$159,500 est.
$1,017/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$86,400 est.
$613/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$83,100 est.
$570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1912 N Hill Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.69 acre
1 bath
Built in 1967
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1973
$81,400 est.
$544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$88,700 est.
$575/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 baths
Built in 1968
$85,700 est.
$571/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$91,000 est.
$610/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
1 bath
Built in 1967
$89,700 est.
$603/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1969
$135,600 est.
$1,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.8K sq ft
Average Value
$26,747
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.8 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carmon Cir, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $18,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ball St, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $16,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Rdg, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $76,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Crst, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $33,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cline Rd, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $24,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 353.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eads Ln, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $33,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Knoxville Rd, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $162,067 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $144,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodlake Blvd, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $113,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wedge Way, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $96,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Links Ct, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $88,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Rdg, Tazewell, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $76,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hill Dr in Tazewell, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Claiborne County Hospital
1850 Old Knoxville Highway
Tazewell, TN
5 miles away
COLLEGE
Lincoln Memorial University
6965 Cumberland Gap Pkwy
Harrogate, TN
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
New Tazewell Municipal (3A2)
Tazewell, TN
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lee's Food Mart 118
221 Highway 25 E N
Tazewell, TN
4.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tennessee Department Of Safety
Tower Road
Tazewell, TN
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Springdale Volunteer Fire Department
1881 Hwy 25e S
Tazewell, TN
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hill Dr area is White at 96.7% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 44.5% have High School followed by 21.5% with Some College. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.9% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 6.4% Bachelors Degree, 21.5% Some College, 44.5% High School, and 21.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.3% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 11.1% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 29.1% Non-Family.