We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Highwood Drive in Missoula, MT. The average price for real estate on Highwood Drive is $227,441. The average property tax on Highwood Drive is $2,906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Highwood Drive area is $83,733. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Highwood Drive in Missoula, MT. The average price for real estate on Highwood Drive is $227,441. The average property tax on Highwood Drive is $2,906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Highwood Drive area is $83,733. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$220,100 est.
$2,435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$209,900 est.
$2,325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$212,400 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$200,000 est.
$2,183/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$194,900 est.
$1,502/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2904 Highwood Dr, Missoula, MT 59803? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$210,900 est.
$2,302/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$196,300 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$277,197 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$229,600 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$195,700 est.
$1,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$214,990 est.
$2,768/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$312,000 est.
$3,962/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$208,500 est.
$2,686/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$246,300 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$299,300 est.
$3,984/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$214,700 est.
$2,837/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$298,000 est.
$3,967/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$325,500 est.
$4,328/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$231,000 est.
$3,050/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$206,900 est.
$2,734/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$228,800 est.
$3,056/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$220,200 est.
$3,133/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$203,100 est.
$2,717/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$208,100 est.
$2,784/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$282,300 est.
$3,726/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$206,552 est.
$2,763/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$266,800 est.
$3,522/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$192,400 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$229,500 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$234,000 est.
$3,124/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$301,500 est.
$4,012/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$224,100 est.
$2,993/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$252,800 est.
$2,020/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$219,700 est.
$2,903/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$239,900 est.
$3,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$206,400 est.
$2,727/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$215,600 est.
$2,849/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$207,300 est.
$2,738/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$307,229 est.
$4,243/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$207,000 est.
$2,734/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$221,600 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$198,700 est.
$2,626/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$192,800 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$184,600 est.
$2,440/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$191,500 est.
$2,531/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$241,600 est.
$3,191/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$215,900 est.
$2,857/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$187,500 est.
$2,478/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$190,600 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$203,200 est.
$2,686/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$202,400 est.
$2,676/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$203,700 est.
$3,308/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$228,500 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$220,200 est.
$2,909/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$221,600 est.
$2,927/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$247,700 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$228,300 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$227,500 est.
$3,006/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$235,800 est.
$3,115/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$267,100 est.
$3,526/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.5K sq ft
Average Value
$227,441
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Missoula, MT | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $215,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 38th St, Missoula, MT | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $258,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alisha Dr, Missoula, MT | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $356,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthur Ave, Missoula, MT | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $407,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Missoula, MT | Properties | 111 | Avg. Value | $209,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arroyo Ln, Missoula, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $355,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | American Way, Missoula, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,867,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airway Blvd, Missoula, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,852,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
| Street Name | Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,599,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Expo Pkwy, Missoula, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,894,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kestrel Dr, Missoula, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,523,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Expressway , Missoula, MT | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $2,335,197 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Highwood Dr in Missoula, MT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Community Medical Center Inc
2827 Fort Missoula Rd
Missoula, MT
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Montana
Missoula, Montana
Missoula, MT
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 1573
3801 S Reserve St
Missoula, MT
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Townsquare Media Missoula License, LLC
Twr 2 - NW Side Of State Hwy 93 S
Orchard Homes, MT
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Missoula Fire Department Station 3
1501 39th St.
Missoula, MT
2.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Highwood Dr area is White at 89.5% followed by Other at 4.4%. In terms of education, 32.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.2% with Some College. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 1.4% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 89.5% White and 4.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Graduate Degree, 32.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.2% Some College, 14.3% High School, and 2.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 15.4% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.7% Married with Kids, 34.7% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 28.9% Non-Family.