We found 37 addresses and 42 properties on Highway 61 in Devers, TX. The average price for real estate on Highway 61 is $118,665. The average property tax on Highway 61 is $2,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Highway 61 area is $72,359. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highway 61 and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 42 properties on Highway 61 in Devers, TX. The average price for real estate on Highway 61 is $118,665. The average property tax on Highway 61 is $2,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Highway 61 area is $72,359. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highway 61 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
16.05 acres
Built in 2003
$148,160 est.
$1,252/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.16 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$98,970 est.
$1,632/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
10 acres
2 baths
Built in 1983
$219,700 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
10 acres
Built in 1999
$69,500 est.
$1,231/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$99,240 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.05 acres
$39,550 est.
$781/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.05 acres
$39,550 est.
$781/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.25 acres
Built in 1979
$35,210 est.
$695/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.25 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$72,370 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.56 acres
1 bath
Built in 1987
$70,690 est.
$1,430/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.06 acres
2 baths
Built in 2006
$73,940 est.
$1,459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
3.5 acres
Built in 1965
$32,860 est.
$644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
292.24 acres
1 bath
Built in 1965
$321,910 est.
$6,348/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.79 acres
Built in 2007
$84,660 est.
$1,671/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1978
$13,400 est.
$265/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$169,330 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.95 acres
2 baths
Built in 1992
$125,960 est.
$2,375/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
50.56 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$292,540 est.
$2,813/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$170,370 est.
$3,143/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
10.1 acres
2 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
10.1 acres
2 baths
Built in 2009
$173,390 est.
$2,131/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.72 acres
Built in 1972
2 units
$74,650 est.
$114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
17.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$249,150 est.
$3,722/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
320 acres
4 baths
Built in 2009
$730,780 est.
$7,855/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.8 acres
$75,110 est.
$28/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1965
$186,680 est.
$3,569/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.97 acres
Built in 1998
$71,350 est.
$155/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
7 acres
2 baths
Built in 1960
$200,610 est.
$2,948/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$160,450 est.
$2,791/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$75,750 est.
$1,514/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
15 acres
3 baths
Built in 2006
$375,470 est.
$4,108/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
15 acres
3 baths
Built in 2006
$275,300 est.
$3,240/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
29.15 acres
4 baths
Built in 2008
$518,540 est.
$7,325/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
432 sq ft
0.42 acre
Built in 1970
$11,790 est.
$255/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$108,280 est.
$2,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$130,460 est.
$2,593/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
3.65 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$300,050 est.
$5,738/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1M sq ft
Average Value
$118,665
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
320 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 109 , Devers, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $54,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 420.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1901 , Devers, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $64,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 90 , Devers, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $151,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 112 , Devers, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $66,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 694.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1410 Rd, Devers, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $105,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 112b , Devers, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $46,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway 90 , Devers, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $151,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1410 Rd, Devers, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $105,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 112 , Devers, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $66,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 694.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1051 , Devers, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1901 , Devers, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $64,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 109 , Devers, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $54,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 420.5K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Tri County Air Service (XS58)
Raywood, TX
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Super 90
13768 Hwy 90 East
Raywood, TX
7.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
Woodward Drive
Devers, TX
1.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Highway 61 area is White at 58.9% followed by Hispanic at 29.9%. In terms of education, 32.1% have Some College followed by 25.8% with No Diploma. 42.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 9.8% Black, 29.9% Hispanic, 58.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Graduate Degree, 16.1% Bachelors Degree, 32.1% Some College, 24.4% High School, and 25.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.4% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 6.7% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 17.2% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 42.8% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 12.0% Single without Kids, and 22.9% Non-Family.