Street

Highview Ter, Yonkers, NY 10705

Get Access to Property Information
Highview Ter, Yonkers, NY 10705 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (22)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Highview Terrace in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Highview Terrace is $10,597/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Highview Terrace area is $67,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highview Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Highview Terrace in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Highview Terrace is $10,597/yr and the See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******* *****

******** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1936

$451,800 est.

$12,067/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 100 Highview Ter. This property was built in 1936 on a 0.27 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,067/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ************

******* ********

******** *******

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1938

$576,700 est.

$14,465/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 80 Highview Ter. This property was built in 1938 on a 0.15 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,465/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

* ******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.22 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1939

$533,300 est.

$13,307/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 72 Highview Ter. This property was built in 1939 on a 0.22 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,307/yr.

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1938

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2005

$540,000 est.

$14,423/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 66 Highview Ter. This property was built in 2005 on a 0.17 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,423/yr.

Who lives at 66 Highview Ter, Yonkers, NY 10705

Looking for possible owners and residents of 66 Highview Ter, Yonkers, NY 10705? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** ********

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1936

$396,400 est.

$9,649/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

****** *****

** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1937

$626,700 est.

$15,800/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *******

******* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.15 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$523,300 est.

$13,040/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

******* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.13 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1941

$346,700 est.

$7,604/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ******

******* *****

**** ********

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.12 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$380,000 est.

$9,212/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** ******

******** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1941

$323,300 est.

$6,457/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** **********

******* ***********

******* ***********

***** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$500,000 est.

$12,417/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

******* ******

* ******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1941

$353,300 est.

$9,437/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* **********

* **********

*** *****

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$433,300 est.

$10,637/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

* *********

*** *****

****** *******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1946

$360,000 est.

$8,678/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1942

$343,300 est.

$7,137/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** *********

***** *********

**** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1942

$423,300 est.

$10,370/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1941

$386,700 est.

$9,390/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

******* *******

**** ********

******** *******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1942

$350,000 est.

$8,411/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* **********

******* *****

**** ******

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

0.3 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1941

$350,000 est.

$9,348/yr taxes

2 stories

12 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********** **********

***** **********

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.12 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2011

$533,300 est.

$14,245/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7K sq ft

Biggest House

2.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.3 acre

Nearby Streets to Highview Ter

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Brandt Ter, Yonkers, NY Properties 28 Avg. Value $12,916 Avg. Lot Size 6.7K sq ft
Street Name Abner Pl, Yonkers, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $10,523 Avg. Lot Size 3.8K sq ft
Street Name Blackford Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $12,193 Avg. Lot Size 5.1K sq ft
Street Name Briggs Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 41 Avg. Value $9,891 Avg. Lot Size 4.3K sq ft
Street Name Austin Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $9,175 Avg. Lot Size 11.3K sq ft
Street Name Bainton St, Yonkers, NY Properties 32 Avg. Value $9,890 Avg. Lot Size 4.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Market St, Yonkers, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,031,160 Avg. Lot Size 67.8K sq ft
Street Name Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $354,500 Avg. Lot Size 167.7K sq ft
Street Name Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $325,862 Avg. Lot Size 195.3K sq ft
Street Name Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $267,928 Avg. Lot Size 18.9K sq ft
Street Name Vark St, Yonkers, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $232,400 Avg. Lot Size 13.5K sq ft
Street Name Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $168,748 Avg. Lot Size 8.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Highview Ter in Yonkers, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Highview Ter in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Highview Ter

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Josephs Medical Center

127 South Broadway
Yonkers, NY

2.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

CUNY Lehman College

250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY

4.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Teterboro (TEB)

Teterboro, NJ

17 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Duane Reade 204

678 Mclean Ave
Yonkers, NY

0.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Fordham University

3450 Wayne Avenue
Bronx, NY

3.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Yonkers Fire Department Station 4

36 Radford St
Yonkers, NY

1.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Highview Ter Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Highview Ter area is Hispanic at 52.3% followed by White at 24.2%. In terms of education, 26% have Some College followed by 25.3% with High School. 30.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 14.1% Black, 52.3% Hispanic, 24.2% White and 1.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 24.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 15.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 21.3% Married without Kids, 17.2% Single with Kids, 13.4% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search