We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Highview Drive in Cedar Hill, TX. The average price for real estate on Highview Drive is $174,169. The average property tax on Highview Drive is $4,646/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Highview Drive area is $79,667. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Highview Drive in Cedar Hill, TX. The average price for real estate on Highview Drive is $174,169. The average property tax on Highview Drive is $4,646/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Highview Drive area is $79,667. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$208,110 est.
$5,557/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$143,940 est.
$3,803/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$197,140 est.
$5,257/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$187,150 est.
$4,984/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$138,000 est.
$3,874/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$162,460 est.
$4,309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$197,630 est.
$5,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$177,480 est.
$4,719/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$157,730 est.
$4,385/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$156,860 est.
$4,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$187,150 est.
$4,984/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$208,110 est.
$5,557/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$181,030 est.
$4,826/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$165,310 est.
$4,387/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$153,470 est.
$4,063/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$146,530 est.
$3,874/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$198,830 est.
$5,305/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$180,120 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$157,730 est.
$4,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$187,150 est.
$4,984/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$162,460 est.
$4,309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$173,770 est.
$4,618/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$163,690 est.
$4,698/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$157,730 est.
$4,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$156,860 est.
$4,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$138,950 est.
$3,667/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$153,390 est.
$4,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$204,620 est.
$5,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$180,120 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$197,140 est.
$5,257/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$218,580 est.
$5,557/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9K sq ft
Average Value
$174,169
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Busby Dr, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $138,803 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryan Pl, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $167,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burleson St, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $145,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyd St, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $182,667 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acres St, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $54,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castleman Dr, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $142,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Uptown Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $7,017,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Run Rd, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $5,392,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1382 , Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $3,830,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgefield Way, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,422,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Meadows Way, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,427,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hall St, Cedar Hill, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,391,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
20.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
11.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 2095
435 E Fm 1382
Cedar Hill, TX
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas, County Of
Henderson And Straus Rd
Cedar Hill, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dallas Fire Department Station 12
7520 Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Highview Dr area is Black at 52.6% followed by Hispanic at 21.0%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Some College followed by 22.9% with High School. 27.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 52.6% Black, 21.0% Hispanic, 20.7% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 18.8% Bachelors Degree, 38.6% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 25.1% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 27.4% Non-Family.