We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Highview Drive in Beavercreek, OH. The average price for real estate on Highview Drive is $44,685. The average property tax on Highview Drive is $3,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Highview Drive area is $110,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Highview Drive in Beavercreek, OH. The average price for real estate on Highview Drive is $44,685. The average property tax on Highview Drive is $3,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Highview Drive area is $110,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$101,580 est.
$2,154/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$158,220 est.
$4,035/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$98,120 est.
$2,561/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$150,050 est.
$3,189/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1943
$113,570 est.
$2,965/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$115,270 est.
$3,010/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$94,120 est.
$2,992/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$131,020 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$138,960 est.
$3,544/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$124,470 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$119,050 est.
$3,524/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$124,580 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$143,320 est.
$3,663/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$119,400 est.
$3,045/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$147,100 est.
$3,756/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.66 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$171,000 est.
$3,811/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$104,190 est.
$2,658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$136,870 est.
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$155,730 est.
$4,066/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$138,050 est.
$3,521/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$145,570 est.
$3,725/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$157,410 est.
$4,109/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$137,280 est.
$3,584/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$30,420 est.
$795/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$152,300 est.
$3,884/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$160,920 est.
$4,114/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$129,300 est.
$3,298/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$172,990 est.
$3,787/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43.4K sq ft
Average Value
$44,685
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.22 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookmeade Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $147,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashway Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $87,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $67,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 569.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bull Skin Run Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $95,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brewster Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $68,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Blossom Pl, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $56,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colonel Glenn Hwy, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $3,210,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 495.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pentagon Blvd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $2,123,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hibiscus Way, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,569,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Commons Blvd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,556,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centre Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,091,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zink Rd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,052,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Soin Medical Centerindu And Raj Soin Medical Center
3535 Pentagon Park Blvd
Beaver Creek, OH
5.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Wright State University Main Campus
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway
Dayton, OH
6.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Greene County Lewis A Jackson Regional (I19)
Dayton, OH
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Papa Murphys Take N Bake Pizza
1195 N Fairfield Rd
Beavercreek, OH
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Beavercreek Township Fire Department
2195 Dayton-Xenia Rd.
Beavercreek, OH
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Beavercreek Fire Department Station 61
2195 Dayton Xenia Rd
Beavercreek, OH
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Highview Dr area is White at 90.4% followed by Hispanic at 3.5%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 27.8% with Bachelors Degree. 42.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 0.6% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.0% Graduate Degree, 27.8% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 15.4% High School, and 1.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 42.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.