We found 53 addresses and 64 properties on Highland Vista in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Highland Vista is $179,916. The average property tax on Highland Vista is $4,024/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Highland Vista area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Vista and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 64 properties on Highland Vista in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Highland Vista is $179,916. The average property tax on Highland Vista is $4,024/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Highland Vista area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Vista and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2016
$255,970 est.
$5,724/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2016
$230,370 est.
$5,152/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,250 est.
$364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2016
$237,430 est.
$5,310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2014
$206,400 est.
$4,616/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2013
$236,040 est.
$5,279/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.67 acres
2 units
$117,620 est.
$2,625/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2013
$208,660 est.
$4,666/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2014
$222,730 est.
$4,981/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$233,870 est.
$5,230/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2013
$183,900 est.
$3,826/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2013
$236,970 est.
$4,910/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$236,420 est.
$5,287/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2013
$252,020 est.
$5,636/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$207,230 est.
$4,259/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$215,040 est.
$4,809/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2013
$199,330 est.
$4,137/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$258,470 est.
$5,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$223,750 est.
$4,589/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$217,640 est.
$4,440/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$239,390 est.
$4,889/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2014
$266,020 est.
$5,581/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$236,150 est.
$4,824/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$232,300 est.
$4,761/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$219,720 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 2016
$234,290 est.
$5,240/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$224,630 est.
$5,024/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 2014
$258,120 est.
$5,389/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$230,960 est.
$4,734/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2014
$227,700 est.
$5,074/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$228,120 est.
$5,102/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2014
$242,280 est.
$5,415/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$241,330 est.
$4,941/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3.5 baths
Built in 2014
$246,040 est.
$5,502/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.6K sq ft
Average Value
$179,916
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.67 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Avenue A , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $161,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellesop Blvd, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $190,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appalachian Trl, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $398,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anhalt Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $118,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Blvd, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $92,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alves Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $81,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Guadalupe Regional Medical Center
1215 E Court St
Seguin, TX
21.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Lutheran University
1000 W. Court St
Seguin, TX
18.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilltop Ranch (9TA1)
New Braunfels, TX
0.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pit Stop 2
3201 S Interstate 35
New Braunfels, TX
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Enterprise Products Operating, LLC
3 Miles SW Of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Dunlap Area Volunteer Fire Department
915 Potthast Rd
New Braunfels, TX
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Vis area is White at 56.4% followed by Hispanic at 39.1%. In terms of education, 32.6% have Some College followed by 28.9% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 2.1% Black, 39.1% Hispanic, 56.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.