We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Highland Terrace Drive in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Highland Terrace Drive is $418,098. The average property tax on Highland Terrace Drive is $7,850/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Highland Terrace Drive area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Terrace Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Highland Terrace Drive in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Highland Terrace Drive is $418,098. The average property tax on Highland Terrace Drive is $7,850/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Highland Terrace Drive area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Terrace Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.14 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$395,820 est.
$7,473/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.51 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1991
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$293,790 est.
$5,547/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.51 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$485,570 est.
$9,168/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$313,000 est.
$5,910/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$339,350 est.
$6,407/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.01 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1992
$395,510 est.
$7,467/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.51 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2002
$433,100 est.
$8,177/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$317,350 est.
$5,992/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 baths
Built in 1987
$372,300 est.
$7,029/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2003
$430,180 est.
$8,122/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
4.5 baths
Built in 2008
$455,340 est.
$8,597/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.74 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2005
$501,510 est.
$9,469/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$338,230 est.
$6,386/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$344,890 est.
$6,512/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.61 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$345,050 est.
$6,515/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$273,140 est.
$5,157/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$321,340 est.
$6,067/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.54 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$299,990 est.
$5,664/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.3 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$407,430 est.
$7,692/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.57 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$435,460 est.
$8,222/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 baths
Built in 2005
$622,500 est.
$11,753/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
3.5 baths
Built in 1999
$327,680 est.
$6,187/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.64 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2004
$572,930 est.
$10,817/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.6K sq ft
2.75 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 1994
$873,830 est.
$16,498/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$375,280 est.
$7,085/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
2.47 acres
4.5 baths
Built in 2002
$787,430 est.
$14,867/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
3.72 acres
3 baths
Built in 2001
$599,720 est.
$11,323/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46K sq ft
Average Value
$418,098
Biggest House
6.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.72 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckhaven Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $372,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Oaks Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $123,424 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connie Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $264,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circleview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $135,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arroyo Way, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $51,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cash Ln, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $209,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Shores Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $740,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Point Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $634,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Janet Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $578,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivers Peak , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $538,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | White River Rd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $526,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $504,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Seguin Beauty School New Braunfels
214 W San Antonio Street
New Braunfels, TX
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Winn Ranch (4XS8)
Wimberley, TX
17.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36569
10430 Fm 2673
Canyon Lake, TX
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canyon Lake Fire Ems Station 4
Skyline Drive
Canyon Lake, TX
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Terrace Dr area is White at 81.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.3%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 81.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.7% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 42.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.