We found 30 addresses and 33 properties on Highland Terrace in Woodside, CA. The average price for real estate on Highland Terrace is $974,271. The average property tax on Highland Terrace is $11,578/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Highland Terrace area is $213,665. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 33 properties on Highland Terrace in Woodside, CA. The average price for real estate on Highland Terrace is $974,271. The average property tax on Highland Terrace is $11,578/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Highland Terrace area is $213,665. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$17,991/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$16,233/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1997
$10,352/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$11,337/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$1,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$17,954/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1938
$11,289/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$5,257/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2005
$15,750/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.76 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1929
$14,704/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$2,246/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$3,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.35 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$13,678/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
520 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$10,606/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
680 sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$2,171/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
730 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$9,985/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$5,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$21,841/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
580 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$6,492/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$26,421/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$7,033/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$13,484/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$11,519/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1948
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1927
$31,372/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$2,824/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1987
$9,709/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.5K sq ft
Average Value
$974,271
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.76 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arbor Ct, Woodside, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,423,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Rd, Woodside, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,608,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montecito Rd, Woodside, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,149,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Espinosa Rd, Woodside, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $780,009 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greer Rd, Woodside, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,123,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 440.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Honda Rd, Woodside, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,641,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mountain Wood Ln, Woodside, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $11,109,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Valley Ln, Woodside, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,416,598 | Avg. Lot Size | 238K sq ft |
| Street Name | Why Worry Ln, Woodside, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $10,363,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Home Rd, Woodside, CA | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $9,242,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle Ln, Woodside, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,360,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winding Way, Woodside, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $8,005,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sequoia Hospital
170 Alameda De Las Pulgas
Redwood City, CA
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Stanford University
Stanford, CA
6.7 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lucky 745
200 Woodside Plz
Redwood City, CA
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC (Proposed)
2400 Sand Hill Road (sf14994d)
Menlo Park, CA
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Redwood City Fire Department Station 12
3700 Jefferson Ave.
Redwood City, CA
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Ter area is White at 72.3% followed by Hispanic at 15.4%. In terms of education, 31.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30% with Graduate Degree. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Asian, 0.6% Black, 15.4% Hispanic, 72.3% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Graduate Degree, 31.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.0% Some College, 11.3% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 7.5% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.5% Non-Family.