We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Highland Street in Whitehall, PA. The average price for real estate on Highland Street is $206,539. The average property tax on Highland Street is $4,700/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Highland Street area is $67,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Street and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Highland Street in Whitehall, PA. The average price for real estate on Highland Street is $206,539. The average property tax on Highland Street is $4,700/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Highland Street area is $67,836. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$155,500 est.
$3,517/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$140,900 est.
$3,187/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$180,000 est.
$4,071/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$170,100 est.
$3,847/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$196,300 est.
$4,439/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1136 W Highland St, Whitehall, PA 18052? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$199,900 est.
$4,521/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$199,600 est.
$4,514/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$253,500 est.
$5,733/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$182,100 est.
$4,118/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$158,900 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$175,200 est.
$3,962/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$199,600 est.
$4,514/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$168,300 est.
$3,806/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$174,600 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$168,600 est.
$3,813/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$178,800 est.
$4,044/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$131,600 est.
$2,976/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$181,200 est.
$4,098/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$126,500 est.
$2,861/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1964
$262,500 est.
$5,936/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$202,900 est.
$4,588/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$191,600 est.
$4,333/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$236,300 est.
$5,344/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$175,400 est.
$3,967/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$189,600 est.
$4,288/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$187,800 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$150,600 est.
$3,406/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$220,400 est.
$4,984/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$129,000 est.
$2,917/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$261,300 est.
$5,909/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$154,600 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$212,400 est.
$4,803/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$201,600 est.
$4,559/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$266,600 est.
$6,029/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$287,700 est.
$6,506/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$355,300 est.
$8,035/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$280,600 est.
$6,345/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$266,200 est.
$6,020/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$386,200 est.
$8,733/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$332,700 est.
$7,523/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$206,539
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coplay Ct, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $279,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $191,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Delaware Ln, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $166,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 182 | Avg. Value | $218,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catasauqua Rd, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $135,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Rd, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $113,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Olympic Cir, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,181,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maryland Cir, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,525,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Macarthur Rd, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 134 | Avg. Value | $2,035,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
| Street Name | St Stephens Ln, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,251,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 349.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,124,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Ct, Whitehall, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $761,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Highland St in Whitehall, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sacred Heart Hospital
421 Chew Street
Allentown, PA
2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
9.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Lehigh Valley International (ABE)
Allentown, PA
5.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Washington Street Mini Market LLC
801 N 8th St
Allentown, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1068 Graham Street
Allentown, PA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Allentown Fire Department Central Fire Station
723 Chew Street
Allentown, PA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Highland St area is White at 72.2% followed by Hispanic at 15.5%. In terms of education, 35.4% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 4.5% Black, 15.5% Hispanic, 72.2% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 14.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 35.4% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.9% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 28.5% Married without Kids, 9.6% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 36.1% Non-Family.