We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Highland Drive in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Highland Drive is $38,236. The average property tax on Highland Drive is $2,455/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Highland Drive area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Highland Drive in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Highland Drive is $38,236. The average property tax on Highland Drive is $2,455/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Highland Drive area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.35 acres
2 beds
Built in 1993
$164,390 est.
$2,006/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3.05 acres
3 beds
Built in 1993
$195,820 est.
$2,389/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.2 acres
3 beds
Built in 1994
$171,310 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.85 acres
3 beds
Built in 1988
$271,790 est.
$3,316/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.3 acres
3 beds
Built in 1992
$232,480 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 18504 E Highland Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.25 acres
3 beds
Built in 1987
$156,640 est.
$1,911/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds
Built in 1989
$191,150 est.
$2,332/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.15 acres
3 beds
Built in 1989
$194,090 est.
$2,368/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.6 acres
4 beds
Built in 1992
$212,210 est.
$2,589/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.15 acres
3 beds
Built in 1990
$182,380 est.
$2,225/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.15 acres
3 beds
Built in 1987
$180,110 est.
$2,197/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.5 acres
4 beds
Built in 2002
$266,700 est.
$3,253/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.45 acres
3 beds
Built in 1992
$197,070 est.
$2,404/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
144.1K sq ft
Average Value
$38,236
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burri Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $32,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davidson Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breezeway Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $25,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Highland Dr in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Belton Regional Medical Center
17065 S 71 Highway
Belton, MO
11.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Calvary Bible College and Theological Seminary
15800 Calvary Road
Kansas City, MO
15.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Casey's General Store 2565
901 E Walnut St
Raymore, MO
5.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lees Summit Fire Department Station 5
3650 SW Windemere
Lee's Summit, MO
7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.