We found 37 addresses and 38 properties on Highland Drive in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Highland Drive is $179,670. The average property tax on Highland Drive is $4,057/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Highland Drive area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 38 properties on Highland Drive in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Highland Drive is $179,670. The average property tax on Highland Drive is $4,057/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Highland Drive area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$190,507 est.
$4,086/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$185,945 est.
$3,988/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$188,769 est.
$3,798/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$180,949 est.
$3,881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$200,934 est.
$4,059/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$182,361 est.
$3,661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$201,586 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$192,136 est.
$3,870/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$195,286 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$200,174 est.
$4,043/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$208,863 est.
$4,479/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$200,825 est.
$4,057/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$181,384 est.
$3,640/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$196,372 est.
$3,961/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$195,286 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$197,024 est.
$3,975/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$182,904 est.
$3,923/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$195,286 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$205,387 est.
$4,405/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$196,372 est.
$3,961/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$198,762 est.
$4,263/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$216,465 est.
$4,642/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$203,106 est.
$4,356/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$202,781 est.
$4,099/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$204,953 est.
$4,395/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$198,870 est.
$4,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$204,301 est.
$4,131/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$201,695 est.
$4,075/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$209,515 est.
$4,243/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$173,346 est.
$3,468/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$194,200 est.
$4,165/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$195,395 est.
$4,190/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$194,526 est.
$3,922/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$184,316 est.
$3,953/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$188,769 est.
$4,048/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$173,672 est.
$3,475/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$197,350 est.
$4,232/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.6K sq ft
Average Value
$179,670
Largest Lot
0.12 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canal Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $221,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Budd Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $268,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albatross Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $210,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Admiral Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $219,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castaway Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $247,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cindy Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $358,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stafford Park Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $5,116,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haywood Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,857,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Truex Jr Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,371,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 72 , Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $2,599,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $830,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 172 | Avg. Value | $598,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
3.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 744
1400 Route 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Insite Towers LLC (Proposed)
1467 West Bay Avenue
Ocean Acres, NJ
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1
11 Birdsall St
Barnegat, NJ
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Dr area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.