We found 37 addresses and 39 properties on Highland Drive in Harrisonville, MO. The average price for real estate on Highland Drive is $12,819. The average property tax on Highland Drive is $810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Highland Drive area is $59,733. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 39 properties on Highland Drive in Harrisonville, MO. The average price for real estate on Highland Drive is $12,819. The average property tax on Highland Drive is $810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Highland Drive area is $59,733. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 1957
$72,020 est.
$866/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds
Built in 1957
$75,130 est.
$902/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$78,710 est.
$906/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$75,580 est.
$909/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds
Built in 1964
$78,200 est.
$939/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1200 S Highland Dr, Harrisonville, MO 64701? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1966
$3,650 est.
$44/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds
Built in 1958
$67,140 est.
$806/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1970
$76,900 est.
$924/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds
Built in 1957
$66,410 est.
$798/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$70,360 est.
$846/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds
Built in 1958
$67,020 est.
$805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$68,340 est.
$821/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1966
$72,340 est.
$869/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds
Built in 1957
$64,040 est.
$770/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds
Built in 1962
$67,010 est.
$805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 1880
$85,650 est.
$1,029/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$71,500 est.
$859/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$113,290 est.
$1,361/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$74,970 est.
$901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 1953
$56,960 est.
$684/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
867 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds
Built in 1954
$45,890 est.
$552/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 1956
$102,100 est.
$1,227/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 1954
$76,350 est.
$918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds
Built in 1955
$54,890 est.
$660/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1954
$54,000 est.
$650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds
Built in 1950
$53,610 est.
$645/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds
Built in 1954
$54,740 est.
$658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds
Built in 1950
$56,560 est.
$680/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds
Built in 1948
$85,040 est.
$1,022/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds
Built in 1952
$62,090 est.
$746/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds
Built in 1950
$61,620 est.
$741/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds
Built in 1954
$62,520 est.
$751/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds
Built in 1944
$65,230 est.
$784/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds
Built in 1953
$54,060 est.
$650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds
Built in 1951
$115,170 est.
$1,383/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1950
$59,510 est.
$715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.8K sq ft
Average Value
$12,819
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.6 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clay St, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $12,014 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 243rd St, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $15,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 368.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastern Hills Pkwy, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $19,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 237th St, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 437.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Way, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $6,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel Ln, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $21,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rock Haven Rd, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $333,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 703.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mechanic St, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 128 | Avg. Value | $329,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waters Rd, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $233,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commercial St, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $153,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 291 , Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $144,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 326.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vine St, Harrisonville, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $129,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Highland Dr in Harrisonville, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cass Medical Center
2800 E Rock Haven Road
Harrisonville, MO
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Cass Career Center
1600 E Elm
Harrisonville, MO
1.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lawrence Smith Memorial (LRY)
Harrisonville, MO
4.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Price Chopper 37
520 S Commercial St
Harrisonville, MO
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Embarq Missouri, Inc.
301 E Pearl
Harrisonville, MO
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Central Cass County Fire Protection District
2507 SE Outer Rd
Harrisonville, MO
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Dr area is White at 95.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 41.1% have High School followed by 29.5% with Some College. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.3% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 95.5% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 14.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 41.1% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.9% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 10.6% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.