We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Highland Court in Stewartsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Highland Court is $207,300. The average property tax on Highland Court is $6,120/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Highland Court area is $123,840. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Court and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Highland Court in Stewartsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Highland Court is $207,300. The average property tax on Highland Court is $6,120/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Highland Court area is $123,840. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$233,998 est.
$6,896/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$196,734 est.
$5,798/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$184,413 est.
$5,435/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$232,996 est.
$6,867/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$229,690 est.
$6,769/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$189,021 est.
$5,571/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$197,936 est.
$5,834/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$232,996 est.
$6,867/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$228,188 est.
$6,725/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$189,021 est.
$5,571/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$188,320 est.
$5,550/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$232,996 est.
$6,867/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$232,996 est.
$6,867/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$193,328 est.
$5,698/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$176,199 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$180,507 est.
$5,320/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$188,721 est.
$5,562/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$229,690 est.
$6,769/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$207,300
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $364,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Goldfinch Ter, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $202,062 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Aldin Rd, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $346,197 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Swallow Ct, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $468,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greens Ridge Rd, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $362,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Dr, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $328,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stone Row Ln, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $527,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Run Ln, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $521,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Swallow Ct, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $468,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Hawk Ln, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $441,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scotts Mountain Rd, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $437,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timberwick Rd, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $405,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Warren Hospital
185 Roseberry St
Phillipsburg, NJ
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Lafayette College
High St
Easton, PA
5.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Hartung (2NJ5)
Phillipsburg, NJ
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 30300
973 US Highway 22
Phillipsburg, NJ
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
Maple Ave (nj07253c)
Pohatcong, NJ
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stewartsville Volunteer Fire Company
321 A Greenwich St
Stewartsville, NJ
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Ct area is White at 84.7% followed by Black at 5.3%. In terms of education, 31.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 21.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 5.3% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 84.7% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Graduate Degree, 31.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 3.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 19.5% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 21.1% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.3% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 15.5% Non-Family.