Street

Highland Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011

Get Access to Property Information
Highland Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (13)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Highland Circle in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Highland Circle is $136,184. The average property tax on Highland Circle is $2,142/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Highland Circle area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Highland Circle in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Highland Circle is $136,184. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** *****

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.26 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1951

$174,500 est.

$2,745/yr taxes

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2014 Highland Cir. This property was built in 1951 on a 0.26 acre lot in Cumberland County. that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,745/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******** *********

****** *******

***** *****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$151,900 est.

$2,389/yr taxes

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2012 Highland Cir. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.2 acre lot in Cumberland County. that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,389/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$113,400 est.

$1,784/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2010 Highland Cir. This property was built in 1951 on a 0.18 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,784/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

****** ***********

****** ***********

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$111,200 est.

$1,749/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2009 Highland Cir. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.15 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,749/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

****** ********

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1951

$145,600 est.

$2,290/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2008 Highland Cir. This property was built in 1951 on a 0.18 acre lot in Cumberland County. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,290/yr.

Who lives at 2008 Highland Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011

Looking for possible owners and residents of 2008 Highland Cir, Camp Hill, PA 17011? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$118,800 est.

$1,869/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

****** ****

******** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$131,800 est.

$2,073/yr taxes

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

******* *******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.28 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1952

$143,600 est.

$2,259/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$114,900 est.

$1,808/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

**** ************

** ************

******** ********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

1 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1952

$148,100 est.

$2,330/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

****** *******

****** ******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.33 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1956

$138,500 est.

$2,179/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1952

$137,000 est.

$2,155/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

******** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.22 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1952

$141,100 est.

$2,220/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

9.4K sq ft

Average Value

$136,184

Largest Lot

0.33 acre

Nearby Streets to Highland Cir

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Charisma Dr, Camp Hill, PA Properties 35 Avg. Value $334,354 Avg. Lot Size 17K sq ft
Street Name 23rd St, Camp Hill, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $389,108 Avg. Lot Size 9.3K sq ft
Street Name Columbia Dr, Camp Hill, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $168,437 Avg. Lot Size 10K sq ft
Street Name 26th St, Camp Hill, PA Properties 76 Avg. Value $289,727 Avg. Lot Size 10.7K sq ft
Street Name Chestnut St, Camp Hill, PA Properties 225 Avg. Value $272,252 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Carlisle Pike, Camp Hill, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $1,363,805 Avg. Lot Size 112.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Center St, Camp Hill, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $8,626,333 Avg. Lot Size 517.2K sq ft
Street Name Corporate Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $6,395,840 Avg. Lot Size 334.5K sq ft
Street Name Camp Hill Byp, Camp Hill, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $4,828,100 Avg. Lot Size 391.7K sq ft
Street Name Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $3,774,018 Avg. Lot Size 199.1K sq ft
Street Name Spangler Rd, Camp Hill, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,105,200 Avg. Lot Size 415.7K sq ft
Street Name Richland Ln, Camp Hill, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,511,400 Avg. Lot Size 121.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Highland Cir in Camp Hill, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Highland Cir in Camp Hill, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Highland Cir

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Holy Spirit Hospital

503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA

2.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg

777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA

15 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Capital City (CXY)

Harrisburg, PA

5.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Ch Mart

2205 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA

0.2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

American Towers, LLC.

817 Spangler Road (006694)
Camp Hill, PA

0.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Lower Allen Fire Company Station 1

1993 Hummel Ave
Camp Hill, PA

0.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Highland Cir Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Highland Cir area is White at 79.4% followed by Black at 6.5%. In terms of education, 29.9% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 14.3% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 6.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 3.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 9.4% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search