We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Highland Bay Court in Katy, TX. The average price for real estate on Highland Bay Court is $211,476. The average property tax on Highland Bay Court is $5,481/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Highland Bay Court area is $120,679. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Bay Court and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Highland Bay Court in Katy, TX. The average price for real estate on Highland Bay Court is $211,476. The average property tax on Highland Bay Court is $5,481/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Highland Bay Court area is $120,679. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Bay Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$214,736 est.
$5,566/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$220,000 est.
$5,489/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$222,255 est.
$5,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$222,000 est.
$5,754/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$233,306 est.
$5,656/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$208,437 est.
$5,403/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$192,360 est.
$4,638/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$205,192 est.
$4,934/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$222,984 est.
$5,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$206,000 est.
$5,340/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$210,986 est.
$5,071/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$251,559 est.
$6,006/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$207,985 est.
$4,997/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$231,063 est.
$5,989/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$222,600 est.
$5,770/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$230,000 est.
$5,917/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$211,519 est.
$5,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$204,000 est.
$4,979/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$230,000 est.
$5,834/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$244,017 est.
$5,830/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$231,551 est.
$5,658/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$215,283 est.
$5,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$231,321 est.
$5,590/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$200,000 est.
$5,184/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.8K sq ft
Average Value
$211,476
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.15 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alta Peak Ct, Katy, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $186,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adelaide Meadows Ct, Katy, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $123,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberleaf Ct, Katy, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $209,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Forest Dr, Katy, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $184,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Katy, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $304,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Forest Trl, Katy, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $309,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colonial Pkwy, Katy, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $29,957,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Katy Gap Rd, Katy, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $28,544,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Katy Ranch Rd, Katy, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,994,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Merchants Way, Katy, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $15,623,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 491.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commercial Center Blvd, Katy, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $11,534,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westborough Dr, Katy, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,784,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Christus St Catherine Hospital
701 South Fry Road
Katy, TX
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Houston Baptist University
7502 Fondren Rd
Houston, TX
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Hoffpauir (59TE)
Katy, TX
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 9027
2814 N Mason Rd
Katy, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
21205 2/3 Highland Blvd.
Katy, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
West I 10 Volunteer Fire Department Station 3
1773 Westgreen Blvd
Katy, TX
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Highland Bay Ct area is White at 57.6% followed by Hispanic at 21.3%. In terms of education, 35.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.8% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.3% Asian, 5.3% Black, 21.3% Hispanic, 57.6% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Graduate Degree, 35.1% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 13.7% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.8% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 18.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 16.9% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.5% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 20.7% Non-Family.