Street

Highland Ave, Thiensville, WI 53092

Get Access to Property Information
Highland Ave, Thiensville, WI 53092 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (54)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 54 addresses and 54 properties on Highland Avenue in Thiensville, WI. The average price for real estate on Highland Avenue is $178,716. The average property tax on Highland Avenue is $3,112/yr. The average household income in the Highland Avenue area is $146,151. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Highland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 54 properties on Highland Avenue in Thiensville, WI. The average price for real estate on Highland Avenue is $178,716. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

$176,800 est.

$3,001/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 217 S Highland Ave. The estimated property taxes are $3,001/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

**** *****

**** ****

FEATURES

$226,500 est.

$3,887/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 216 S Highland Ave. The estimated property taxes are $3,887/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ****

***** ***********

****** *****

FEATURES

$148,200 est.

$2,490/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 215 S Highland Ave. The estimated property taxes are $2,490/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

***** *******

***** *****

***** *******

FEATURES

$183,300 est.

$3,116/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 214 S Highland Ave. The estimated property taxes are $3,116/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

$210,900 est.

$3,609/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 213 S Highland Ave. The estimated property taxes are $3,609/yr.

Who lives at 213 S Highland Ave, Thiensville, WI 53092

Looking for possible owners and residents of 213 S Highland Ave, Thiensville, WI 53092? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

***** ********

******** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

$188,600 est.

$3,211/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ******

******* ****

******** ******

FEATURES

$234,300 est.

$4,028/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

*********** *******

FEATURES

$123,400 est.

$2,765/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

* *********

****** ******

FEATURES

$89,000 est.

$1,536/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

**** ****

******** *****

****** ****

FEATURES

$272,100 est.

$4,702/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

**** ******

***** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

$197,500 est.

$3,370/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

******** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

$204,900 est.

$3,503/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

****** *******

* *****

*** *******

FEATURES

$232,300 est.

$3,992/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

* ******

******* *********

******* *********

FEATURES

$206,400 est.

$3,631/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ****

****** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

$185,800 est.

$3,161/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

*** ********

********* ********

***** *******

FEATURES

$190,100 est.

$3,237/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* ******

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

$176,800 est.

$3,001/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

*********** ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

$161,000 est.

$2,719/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** *****

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

$204,900 est.

$3,501/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *****

*** *****

***** *******

FEATURES

$169,300 est.

$2,866/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ********

****** *****

********* *******

FEATURES

$164,100 est.

$2,774/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** *******

******* *********

**** *********

FEATURES

$149,500 est.

$2,514/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** ********

****** *******

****** ***********

FEATURES

$155,500 est.

$2,620/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ****

* ********

**** *******

FEATURES

$166,600 est.

$2,920/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* ************

***** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

$154,800 est.

$2,607/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** **

******* *****

******** ********

****** ****

FEATURES

$146,300 est.

$2,456/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

$150,200 est.

$2,909/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

**** *******

***** ********

***** ***********

FEATURES

$143,100 est.

$2,399/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ********

********* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

$140,200 est.

$2,346/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

*** ******

* *****

FEATURES

$287,400 est.

$4,975/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ***********

**** ***********

**** ********

******* *********

FEATURES

$135,900 est.

$2,271/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

***** *******

******* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

$152,200 est.

$2,663/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

****** ****

********** *****

FEATURES

$217,900 est.

$3,735/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ******

***** ******

****** ****

FEATURES

$156,900 est.

$2,645/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** *******

******* ***

***** *******

FEATURES

$196,300 est.

$3,350/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

****** *********

***** *********

***** *******

FEATURES

$192,600 est.

$3,281/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** ********

***** ********

* ******

FEATURES

$172,900 est.

$2,931/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** *******

**** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

$165,500 est.

$2,800/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

***** *******

***** *******

********* *********

FEATURES

$165,400 est.

$2,796/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

****** ****

****** ****

******* ********

FEATURES

$169,600 est.

$3,591/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

**** *******

**** ********

***** *******

FEATURES

$201,100 est.

$3,434/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** *****

***** ******

**** *****

FEATURES

$196,400 est.

$3,350/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ********

**** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

$143,500 est.

$2,406/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

**** ********

***** ****

FEATURES

$132,200 est.

$2,204/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *******

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

$197,600 est.

$3,371/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ************

* ************

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

$183,500 est.

$3,120/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

***** *******

****** *******

** ********

FEATURES

$148,100 est.

$2,488/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *******

**** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

$239,700 est.

$4,123/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** ****

**** *******

** *****

FEATURES

$186,700 est.

$3,177/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

* ********

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

$188,100 est.

$3,202/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ******

****** **********

**** *****

FEATURES

$175,400 est.

$2,976/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *********

**** *****

***** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

$244,300 est.

$4,206/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** ********

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

$154,600 est.

$2,604/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** ******

******** *****

****** *******

FEATURES

$162,400 est.

$3,461/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average Value

$178,716

Nearby Streets to Highland Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Barkwood Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 6 Avg. Value $927,416 Avg. Lot Size 35.8K sq ft
Street Name Trillium Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 6 Avg. Value $729,883 Avg. Lot Size 43.4K sq ft
Street Name Park Crest Dr, Thiensville, WI Properties 50 Avg. Value $245,406 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Oxford Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 10 Avg. Value $361,450 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Mary Ln, Thiensville, WI Properties 7 Avg. Value $264,285 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Linden Ln, Thiensville, WI Properties 29 Avg. Value $235,993 Avg. Lot Size 34.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Seacroft Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,027,840 Avg. Lot Size 96.5K sq ft
Street Name Barkwood Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 6 Avg. Value $927,416 Avg. Lot Size 35.8K sq ft
Street Name Springwood Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 5 Avg. Value $898,260 Avg. Lot Size 33.6K sq ft
Street Name Ridgeview Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 13 Avg. Value $857,338 Avg. Lot Size 223.5K sq ft
Street Name Overlook Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 5 Avg. Value $855,400 Avg. Lot Size 117.4K sq ft
Street Name Ravine Ct, Thiensville, WI Properties 6 Avg. Value $789,016 Avg. Lot Size 49.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Highland Ave in Thiensville, WI

Are you looking for information on who may live on Highland Ave in Thiensville, WI? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Highland Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Columbia St Marys Hospital Ozaukee Inc

13111 N Port Washington Rd
Mequon, WI

6.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of Wisconsin Milwaukee

2200 E Kenwood Blvd
Milwaukee, WI

18.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Covered Bridge Fields (1WN2)

Cedarburg, WI

11.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Walgreens 04884

278 N Main St
Thiensville, WI

1.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Thiensville Vfd

250 Elm St
Thiensville, WI

1 miles away

Highland Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Highland Ave area is White at 92.7% followed by Asian at 2.2%. In terms of education, 37.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.6% with Some College. 41.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 1.5% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 92.7% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.4% Graduate Degree, 37.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 15.7% High School, and 1.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.9% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 8.2% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 41.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 27.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search