Street

High Meadow Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186

Get Access to Property Information
High Meadow Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on High Meadow Lane in Voorheesville, NY. The average price for real estate on High Meadow Lane is $440,533. The average property tax on High Meadow Lane is $11,455/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the High Meadow Lane area is $100,867. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on High Meadow Lane in Voorheesville, NY. The average price for real estate on High Meadow Lane is $440,533. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

3.9K sq ft

10 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2003

$648,600 est.

$17,139/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 30 High Meadow Ln. This property was built in 2003 on a 10 acres lot in Albany County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $17,139/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ****

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

5 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$290,000 est.

$7,342/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 29 High Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1970 on a 5 acres lot in Albany County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,342/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

********* ****

***** *********

**** *******

FEATURES

2.9K sq ft

1.3 acres

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$383,000 est.

$9,883/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 9 High Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1970 on a 1.3 acres lot in Albany County. It is a 1-story building that features 5 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,883/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

236.7K sq ft

Average Value

$440,533

Biggest House

3.9K sq ft

Largest Lot

10 acres

Nearby Streets to High Meadow Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cliffview Ln, Voorheesville, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $231,740 Avg. Lot Size 62.8K sq ft
Street Name Deer Cliff Rd, Voorheesville, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $400,708 Avg. Lot Size 207.5K sq ft
Street Name Baltis Dr, Voorheesville, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $500,125 Avg. Lot Size 75.1K sq ft
Street Name Lexington Ct, Voorheesville, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $233,075 Avg. Lot Size 10.6K sq ft
Street Name Evergreen Dr, Voorheesville, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $198,969 Avg. Lot Size 9.7K sq ft
Street Name Douglas Ln, Voorheesville, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $422,990 Avg. Lot Size 45.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Pinnacle Rd, Voorheesville, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $764,471 Avg. Lot Size 5.6M sq ft
Street Name School Rd, Voorheesville, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $678,023 Avg. Lot Size 313.9K sq ft
Street Name Fairway Ct, Voorheesville, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $614,533 Avg. Lot Size 38.2K sq ft
Street Name Claremont Dr, Voorheesville, NY Properties 38 Avg. Value $528,415 Avg. Lot Size 60.7K sq ft
Street Name Baltis Dr, Voorheesville, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $500,125 Avg. Lot Size 75.1K sq ft
Street Name Wormer Rd, Voorheesville, NY Properties 35 Avg. Value $455,288 Avg. Lot Size 1.3M sq ft

Who Lives on High Meadow Ln in Voorheesville, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on High Meadow Ln in Voorheesville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to High Meadow Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Peters Hospital

315 South Manning Boulevard
Albany, NY

12.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY at Albany

1400 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY

12.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Waxwing (NY86)

Rensselaerville, NY

17.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Stewarts Shop 173

42 S Main St
Voorheesville, NY

4.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Wrgb Licensee, LLC

269 Beaver Dam Rd
Voorheesville, NY

4.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

New Salem Vol Fire Dept Inc

694 New Salem Road
Voorheesville, NY

2.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

High Meadow Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the High Meadow Ln area is White at 91.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.0%. In terms of education, 26.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.5% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 0.8% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 91.2% White and 1.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Graduate Degree, 26.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.5% Some College, 16.8% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 30.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search