We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on High Drive in Evergreen, CO. The average price for real estate on High Drive is $47,964. The average property tax on High Drive is $3,634/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the High Drive area is $127,101. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on High Drive in Evergreen, CO. The average price for real estate on High Drive is $47,964. The average property tax on High Drive is $3,634/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the High Drive area is $127,101. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$282,060 est.
$2,088/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$291,060 est.
$2,155/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
8.11 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$887,280 est.
$5,827/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
29.34 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$863,080 est.
$5,679/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
5.64 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$680,530 est.
$5,065/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
2.09 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$543,480 est.
$4,045/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
2.21 acres
5 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1969
$710,780 est.
$5,290/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.74 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$556,780 est.
$4,144/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.41 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$530,920 est.
$3,207/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$444,960 est.
$3,312/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.05 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$499,180 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$419,460 est.
$2,378/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.05 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$546,060 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$419,080 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.09 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
7.47 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$616,110 est.
$4,585/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
6.92 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$550,000 est.
$4,093/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$756,640 est.
$5,631/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.04 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$542,580 est.
$3,272/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$400,020 est.
$2,218/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.99 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$373,300 est.
$2,760/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.36 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$362,280 est.
$1,939/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.37 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$328,780 est.
$1,692/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
193.5K sq ft
Average Value
$47,964
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
29.34 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broken Arrow Rd, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $53,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebell Cir, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $46,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 458.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Brook Canyon Rd, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $28,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 218.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandt Ln, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $21,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckboard Ln, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $27,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buffalo Park Rd, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $38,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 809.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Swede Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $279,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 637.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | El Rancho Rd, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $251,827 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crossroads Ln, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $246,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 40 , Evergreen, CO | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $196,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Rock Ln, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $171,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 486.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Snowbird Ln, Evergreen, CO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $150,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 269.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on High Dr in Evergreen, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Orthocolorado Hospital At St Anthony Med Campus
11650 W 2nd Place
Lakewood, CO
16.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado School of Mines
1500 Illinois St
Golden, CO
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Marshdale (CO52)
Evergreen, CO
4.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 0010
3851 South Highway 74
Evergreen, CO
6.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Indian Hills Fire And Rescue Department
4476 Parmalee
Indian Hills, CO
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the High Dr area is White at 91.6% followed by Hispanic at 5.2%. In terms of education, 36.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with Graduate Degree. 41.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.5% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 91.6% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Graduate Degree, 36.1% Bachelors Degree, 23.7% Some College, 12.5% High School, and 2.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 17.3% 60-69, 19.9% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 5.1% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 41.8% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 3.0% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.