We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on High Drive in Duncansville, PA. The average price for real estate on High Drive is $11,550. The average property tax on High Drive is $1,182/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the High Drive area is $62,858. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on High Drive in Duncansville, PA. The average price for real estate on High Drive is $11,550. The average property tax on High Drive is $1,182/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the High Drive area is $62,858. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1979
$1,371/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$1,074/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
$2,762/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 112 High Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$318/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.5K sq ft
Average Value
$11,550
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elcona St, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $14,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boeing Dr, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Heights Dr, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $373,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 16th St, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $89,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duganne Ln, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $7,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eger Ln, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $183,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Theater Dr, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,205,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 428.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patchway Rd, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,303,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plank Rd, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $905,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $891,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Fox Dr, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $566,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Pass Dr, Duncansville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $525,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on High Dr in Duncansville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Miners Medical Center
290 Haida Avenue
Hastings, PA
11.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Irvona Volunteer Fire Company 1 Inc
130 Julia St
Irvona, PA
9.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the High Dr area is White at 96.8% followed by Other at 1.9%. In terms of education, 49.7% have High School followed by 20.7% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 96.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 12.8% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 49.7% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 8.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.