Street

High Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Get Access to Property Information
High Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (30)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on High Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on High Avenue is $20,896. The average property tax on High Avenue is $4,141/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the High Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on High Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on High Avenue is $20,896. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *******

**** *******

* ******

FEATURES

840 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$5,160/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2922 High Ave. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.14 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,160/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

840 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$3,567/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2916 High Ave. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.14 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,567/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

******* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

688 sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1961

$5,628/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2915 High Ave. This property was built in 1961 on a 0.34 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,628/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

396 sq ft

0.17 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1937

$3,288/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2905 High Ave. This property was built in 1937 on a 0.17 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,288/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

******* ********

******* *********

****** **********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$4,201/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2869 High Ave. This property was built in 1953 on a 0.25 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,201/yr.

Who lives at 2869 High Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

Looking for possible owners and residents of 2869 High Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******** ******

***** *********

***** **********

FEATURES

720 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1940

$1,823/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** ********

******* ******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.19 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1929

$5,505/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* ******

******* ******

**** ******

FEATURES

960 sq ft

0.15 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$3,012/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ******

***** ********

******** ***********

FEATURES

832 sq ft

0.21 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1943

$2,854/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

******* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

756 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1940

$1,903/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

****** *********

***** *****

FEATURES

888 sq ft

0.31 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1940

$5,374/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

**** ******

****** ********

*********** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$2,933/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******** ****

****** ****

****** *********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$4,978/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

****** ****

******** *******

FEATURES

700 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1952

$2,061/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

******* **********

***** *****

FEATURES

851 sq ft

0.23 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1942

$4,922/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

950 sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1947

$3,012/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** ********

**** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.37 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1943

$4,043/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

576 sq ft

0.36 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1941

$4,867/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* *********

****** ****

*********** ****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1940

$2,695/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

675 sq ft

0.13 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$2,671/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ********

****** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.36 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1981

$5,786/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

****** *****

******* *******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.45 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1967

$4,597/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

**** *******

***** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

728 sq ft

0.45 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1958

$4,011/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.4 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1981

$6,400/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******* *****

******** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.44 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$3,884/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** *********

***** ********

****** *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.4 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2006

$4,720/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$6,698/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* *****

****** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

801 sq ft

0.33 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1966

$4,756/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******** ****

**** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$5,152/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

****** ****

***** ********

****** ****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1968

$3,726/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

12.4K sq ft

Average Value

$20,896

Biggest House

2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.45 acre

Nearby Streets to High Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Arundel Way, Bensalem, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $20,232 Avg. Lot Size 2.6K sq ft
Street Name Brown Ave, Bensalem, PA Properties 57 Avg. Value $45,698 Avg. Lot Size 119.3K sq ft
Street Name Camel Ave, Bensalem, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $22,754 Avg. Lot Size 18.5K sq ft
Street Name Cadagan Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $18,343 Avg. Lot Size 2.9K sq ft
Street Name Castle Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $21,549 Avg. Lot Size 16.2K sq ft
Street Name Ashley Ct, Bensalem, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $22,305 Avg. Lot Size 3.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,317,375 Avg. Lot Size 801.1K sq ft
Street Name Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $668,256 Avg. Lot Size 275.7K sq ft
Street Name Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $634,308 Avg. Lot Size 292.6K sq ft
Street Name Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $608,891 Avg. Lot Size 354.9K sq ft
Street Name Street Rd, Bensalem, PA Properties 146 Avg. Value $567,275 Avg. Lot Size 221K sq ft
Street Name Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $539,923 Avg. Lot Size 376.3K sq ft

Who Lives on High Ave in Bensalem, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on High Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to High Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Bucks County Specialty Hospital

3300 Tillman Drive
Bensalem, PA

3.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

14.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Flying W (N14)

Lumberton, NJ

20.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Big Kmart 3561

1837 Street Rd
Bensalem, PA

0.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Network Management Ltd

777 Winks Lane
Bensalem, PA

1.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Cornwells Fire Co

2049 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA

1.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

High Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the High Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search