We found 1 address and 1 property on Hideaway Hill in Canisteo, NY. The average price for real estate on Hideaway Hill is $5,600. The average property tax on Hideaway Hill is $655/yr. The average household income in the Hideaway Hill area is $54,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hideaway Hill and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Hideaway Hill in Canisteo, NY. The average price for real estate on Hideaway Hill is $5,600. The average property tax on Hideaway Hill is $655/yr. The average household income in the Hideaway Hill area is $54,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hideaway Hill and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.11 acres
$11,915 est.
$655/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
222.6K sq ft
Average Value
$5,600
Largest Lot
5.11 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairview Pl, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $114,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nicholson Rd, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $45,679 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring St, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $68,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine St, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $43,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunning Rd, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $39,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catatunk Rd, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $55,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 830.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greenwood St, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $227,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Square Woods Dr, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $123,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 778K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $116,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Pl, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $114,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fall Creek Rd, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $105,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 983.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buffalo St, Canisteo, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $104,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hideaway Hl in Canisteo, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bath VA Medical Center
76 Veterans Ave.
Bath, NY
12.9 miles away
COLLEGE
St James Mercy Hospital School of Radiologic Science
411 Canisteo Street
Hornell, NY
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Hornell Municipal (HTF)
Hornell, NY
19 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Uni Mart 440
2 E Main St
Canisteo, NY
9.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hideaway Hl area is White at 97.8% followed by Black at 1.0%. In terms of education, 45.1% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.0% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.8% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Graduate Degree, 8.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 45.1% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 7.9% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.9% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 10.9% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 30.7% Non-Family.