We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Hidden View Drive in Westmont, IL. The average price for real estate on Hidden View Drive is $157,371. The average property tax on Hidden View Drive is $10,204/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Hidden View Drive area is $78,401. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hidden View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Hidden View Drive in Westmont, IL. The average price for real estate on Hidden View Drive is $157,371. The average property tax on Hidden View Drive is $10,204/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Hidden View Drive area is $78,401. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hidden View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$294,000 est.
$6,215/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$280,380 est.
$5,571/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$300,030 est.
$6,216/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$270,960 est.
$5,696/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1980
$260,670 est.
$5,465/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$254,670 est.
$4,992/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$270,060 est.
$5,676/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 baths
Built in 2007
$541,440 est.
$12,192/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
5 baths
Built in 2005
$722,070 est.
$15,854/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 2002
$586,950 est.
$12,811/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 baths
Built in 2000
$603,870 est.
$13,192/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$596,190 est.
$13,019/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$659,910 est.
$14,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$656,970 est.
$14,388/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$616,770 est.
$13,483/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 baths
Built in 2012
$647,850 est.
$14,183/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
1 bath
Built in 1957
$372,090 est.
$7,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 baths
Built in 2012
$622,170 est.
$13,604/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 baths
Built in 1970
$413,130 est.
$8,898/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$157,371
Largest Lot
0.93 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ainslie Dr, Westmont, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $99,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cass Ln, Westmont, IL | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $34,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 503.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chicago Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $98,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fordham Way, Westmont, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $98,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beninford Ln, Westmont, IL | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $100,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Ct, Westmont, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $204,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oakmont Ln, Westmont, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $817,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $787,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pasquinelli Dr, Westmont, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $637,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ogden Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $496,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vandustrial Dr, Westmont, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $491,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $280,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hinsdale Hospital
120 North Oak St
Hinsdale, IL
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Midwestern University Downers Grove
555 31st Street
Downers Grove, IL
5.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Bolingbrook S Clow International (1C5)
Bolingbrook, IL
16.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jewel 3123
7335 Cass
Darien, IL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
18w251 63rd Street
Westmont, IL
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Westmont Fire Department Headquarters
6015 S Cass Ave
Westmont, IL
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hidden View Dr area is White at 66.3% followed by Asian at 12.4%. In terms of education, 29.9% have Some College followed by 24% with Bachelors Degree. 39.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Asian, 8.5% Black, 10.8% Hispanic, 66.3% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 24.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 22.7% High School, and 6.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 39.9% Non-Family.