We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Hershey Drive in Manheim, PA. The average price for real estate on Hershey Drive is $154,000. The average property tax on Hershey Drive is $4,214/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Hershey Drive area is $72,145. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hershey Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Hershey Drive in Manheim, PA. The average price for real estate on Hershey Drive is $154,000. The average property tax on Hershey Drive is $4,214/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Hershey Drive area is $72,145. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hershey Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
3.88 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1965
$383,700 est.
$10,498/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$169,600 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$134,400 est.
$3,677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$112,600 est.
$3,081/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$173,900 est.
$4,758/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 233 Hershey Dr, Manheim, PA 17545? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1963
$155,300 est.
$4,249/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$115,500 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$164,200 est.
$4,493/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$123,100 est.
$3,368/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$155,300 est.
$4,249/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$138,200 est.
$3,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$125,200 est.
$3,426/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$134,400 est.
$3,677/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$150,500 est.
$4,118/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$141,900 est.
$3,883/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$155,200 est.
$4,246/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$118,700 est.
$3,248/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$158,700 est.
$4,342/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$115,600 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.9K sq ft
Average Value
$154,000
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cider Press Rd, Manheim, PA | Properties | 124 | Avg. Value | $205,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 442K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvest Rd, Manheim, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $707,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bimini Dr, Manheim, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $122,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Dr, Manheim, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $165,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Dr, Manheim, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $136,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doe Run Rd, Manheim, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $507,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 411.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,760,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Spooky Nook Rd, Manheim, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $2,450,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 515K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Manheim, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,173,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shellyland Rd, Manheim, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,138,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adele Ave, Manheim, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $867,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hostetter Rd, Manheim, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $818,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hershey Dr in Manheim, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heart Of Lancaster Regional Medical Center
1500 Highlands Drive
Lititz, PA
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
19.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Village Market
191 N Main St
Manheim, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
56 Doe Run Road
Manheim, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lititz Fire Company 1
24 W Main St
Lititz, PA
7.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hershey Dr area is White at 91.8% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 46.1% have High School followed by 18.5% with Some College. 40.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.1% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 18.5% Some College, 46.1% High School, and 13.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 40.2% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 27.6% Non-Family.