We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Hermitage Avenue in Lookout Mountain, TN. The average price for real estate on Hermitage Avenue is $104,864. The average property tax on Hermitage Avenue is $2,909/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Hermitage Avenue area is $184,523. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hermitage Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Hermitage Avenue in Lookout Mountain, TN. The average price for real estate on Hermitage Avenue is $104,864. The average property tax on Hermitage Avenue is $2,909/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Hermitage Avenue area is $184,523. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hermitage Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
Built in 1890
$410,300 est.
$2,846/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1956
$333,100 est.
$2,312/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1933
$204,800 est.
$1,425/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1960
$440,500 est.
$3,055/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1927
$248,300 est.
$1,726/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 228 N Hermitage Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1940
$179,200 est.
$1,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1956
$326,900 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1928
$337,500 est.
$2,343/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1910
$319,600 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1930
$364,200 est.
$2,527/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1920
$217,100 est.
$1,510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1940
$427,700 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1948
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1937
$263,400 est.
$1,830/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1932
$413,400 est.
$2,867/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1904
$332,600 est.
$2,309/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1940
$460,400 est.
$3,192/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1930
$374,200 est.
$2,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8 acres
Built in 1986
$1,252,700 est.
$8,660/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1944
$408,300 est.
$2,832/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1945
$532,900 est.
$3,693/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1940
$359,200 est.
$2,493/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 1960
$514,500 est.
$3,566/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1963
$407,100 est.
$2,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1987
$599,200 est.
$4,152/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
Built in 1935
$512,200 est.
$3,550/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.46 acres
Built in 1960
$960,300 est.
$6,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1940
$156,600 est.
$1,092/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34.8K sq ft
Average Value
$104,864
Largest Lot
5.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $117,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonedge , Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $87,267 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Richardson St, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $104,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Florence St, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $93,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $173,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 43K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Cir, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $80,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodhill Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $309,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $259,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colmore Cir, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $221,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fort Stephenson Pl, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $218,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 65K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sumach St, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $205,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN | Properties | 166 | Avg. Value | $187,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hermitage Ave in Lookout Mountain, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Erlanger Medical Center
975 E 3rd St
Chattanooga, TN
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Tennessee Chattanooga
615 Mccallie Ave
Chattanooga, TN
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 2645
3800 Tennessee Ave
Chattanooga, TN
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
Lyerly Street
Rivermont, TN
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Chattanooga Fire Department Station 14
1009 West 39th Street
Chattanooga, TN
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Hermitage Ave area is White at 95.6% followed by Asian at 2.0%. In terms of education, 44.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 33.8% with Graduate Degree. 39.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 95.6% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 33.8% Graduate Degree, 44.7% Bachelors Degree, 16.1% Some College, 5.1% High School, and 0.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 15.3% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 4.1% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.7% Married with Kids, 39.5% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.