Street

Heritage Way, Yountville, CA 94599

Get Access to Property Information
Heritage Way, Yountville, CA 94599 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (24)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Heritage Way in Yountville, CA. The average price for real estate on Heritage Way is $858,040. The average property tax on Heritage Way is $9,670/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Heritage Way area is $108,820. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Heritage Way and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Heritage Way in Yountville, CA. The average price for real estate on Heritage Way is $858,040. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** ********

***** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$12,939/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1891 Heritage Way. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.21 acre lot in Napa County. that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,939/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

***** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$13,994/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1889 Heritage Way. This property was built in 1991 on a 0.21 acre lot in Napa County. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,994/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

$13,550/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1888 Heritage Way. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,550/yr.

FEATURES

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******** *****

****** *****

* *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$6,855/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1886 Heritage Way. This property was built in 1992 on a 0.18 acre lot in Napa County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,855/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$5,901/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds

Built in 1993

$6,920/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

********** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$6,847/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

* ******

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$5,697/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

****** **********

* ********

**** ******

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$5,879/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

***** *********

***** ******

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$11,030/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

******** ****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$7,113/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$6,143/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** ********

******* ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$6,223/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

FEATURES

0.4 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1995

$7,773/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

***** *****

*********** *******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$6,870/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

********* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1997

$7,751/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******** ******

* *******

FEATURES

0.22 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$15,397/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******* *****

***** ******

FEATURES

0.33 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$10,242/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds

Built in 1992

$7,853/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******** *******

******** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$19,779/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *******

******** ******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$10,807/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

9.8K sq ft

Average Value

$858,040

Largest Lot

0.4 acre

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Stags View Ln, Yountville, CA Properties 21 Avg. Value $1,109,386 Avg. Lot Size 7.4K sq ft
Street Name Mount Ave, Yountville, CA Properties 18 Avg. Value $572,857 Avg. Lot Size 7.6K sq ft
Street Name Burgundy Way, Yountville, CA Properties 8 Avg. Value $661,674 Avg. Lot Size 5.5K sq ft
Street Name Ghirardi Pl, Yountville, CA Properties 7 Avg. Value $752,473 Avg. Lot Size 6.8K sq ft
Street Name Redwood Dr, Yountville, CA Properties 11 Avg. Value $491,283 Avg. Lot Size 6K sq ft
Street Name Heather St, Yountville, CA Properties 12 Avg. Value $547,583 Avg. Lot Size 6.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Napa Nook Rd, Yountville, CA Properties 5 Avg. Value $8,390,061 Avg. Lot Size 1.7M sq ft
Street Name State Ln, Yountville, CA Properties 20 Avg. Value $3,557,776 Avg. Lot Size 410.1K sq ft
Street Name Finnell Rd, Yountville, CA Properties 12 Avg. Value $2,336,612 Avg. Lot Size 200.2K sq ft
Street Name Yountville Cross Rd, Yountville, CA Properties 34 Avg. Value $2,044,747 Avg. Lot Size 174.2K sq ft
Street Name Webber Ave, Yountville, CA Properties 9 Avg. Value $1,507,566 Avg. Lot Size 21.6K sq ft
Street Name Vista Dr, Yountville, CA Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,407,087 Avg. Lot Size 15.3K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Queen Of The Valley Medical Center

1000 Trancas St
Napa, CA

10.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pacific Union College

One Angwin Ave
Angwin, CA

20.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Sonoma Skypark (0Q9)

Sonoma, CA

17.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7-Eleven 14129a

1925 Sierra Ave
Napa, CA

9.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Young, Thomas L DBA = Young Radio Inc

Staggs Leap
Yountville, CA

3.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

City Of Napa Station 3

2000 Trower Ave.
Napa, CA

8.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Heritage Way area is White at 84.2% followed by Hispanic at 9.4%. In terms of education, 30.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26% with Some College. 50.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 38.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Asian, 2.7% Black, 9.4% Hispanic, 84.2% White and 1.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Graduate Degree, 30.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 9.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 38.9% 70+, 16.5% 60-69, 18.9% 50-59, 8.9% 40-49, 3.0% 30-39, 4.3% 20-29, 4.0% 10-19, and 5.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 1.6% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 50.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search