We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Heritage Trace Lane in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Heritage Trace Lane is $115,602. The average property tax on Heritage Trace Lane is $2,716/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Heritage Trace Lane area is $109,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Heritage Trace Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Heritage Trace Lane in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Heritage Trace Lane is $115,602. The average property tax on Heritage Trace Lane is $2,716/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Heritage Trace Lane area is $109,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Heritage Trace Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$267,020 est.
$3,071/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$390,660 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$287,770 est.
$3,310/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$319,840 est.
$3,679/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$299,670 est.
$3,447/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2167 Heritage Trace Ln, Marietta, GA 30062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$280,860 est.
$3,230/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$298,500 est.
$3,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$265,730 est.
$744/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$302,310 est.
$2,835/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$259,840 est.
$2,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$292,190 est.
$3,361/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$268,580 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$289,440 est.
$2,964/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$251,690 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$257,920 est.
$2,545/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$282,640 est.
$946/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$354,140 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$251,460 est.
$629/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$308,270 est.
$3,546/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$266,880 est.
$860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$115,602
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Appaloosa Trl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $183,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia Park Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $314,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annwicks Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $107,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andy Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $62,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $141,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andora Way, Marietta, GA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $78,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Heritage Trace Ln in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
North Fulton Regional Hospital
3000 Hospital Boulevard
Roswell, GA
10.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Polytechnic State University
1100 S. Marietta Parkway
Marietta, GA
12.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kroger 497
900 Hwy 120
Roswell, GA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cobb Electric Membership Corporation
3730 Providence Rd
Roswell, GA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Roswell Fire Department Station 3
740 Jones Rd.
Roswell, GA
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Heritage Trace Ln area is White at 69.5% followed by Black at 13.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.4% with Some College. 31.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Asian, 13.0% Black, 8.0% Hispanic, 69.5% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.4% Some College, 13.8% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.5% Married with Kids, 31.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.1% Non-Family.